Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Atromitos Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Atromitos, home and away.

Atromitos crest

Atromitos

Stats - Greece Super League

AVG Goals
2.33
League:
BTTS
83 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
5.17
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.33
League:
BTTS
83 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
6.00
League:
Corners
5.17
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Samuel Moutoussamy - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Athanasios Karamanis - 1
  • Most cards: Dimitrios Stavropoulos - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Samuel Moutoussamy - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 6 matches played
  • Average possession: 55% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Greece Super League
Championship round
Qualifying round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 6 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Samuel MoutoussamyMF504502010
2Dimitrios StavropoulosDF504500020
3Lefteris ChoutesiotisGK504500000
4Steven ZuberMF504330000
5Jere UronenDF504320010
6Sotiris TsiloulisMF423471020
7Theocharis TsingarasMF312900110
8Hordur MagnussonDF312750000
9Stavros PnevmonidisMF322740120
10Juan Jose PereaFW302200110
11Mattheos MountesDF302070000
12Lefteris LyratzisDF211970010
13Athanasios KaramanisMF231870110
14Gerasimos MitoglouDF201800000
15Cristopher NunezMF201441000
16Panagiotis Tsantilas051420010
17Georgios TzovarasFW121090010
18Dani GarciaMF10851010
19Dimitrios TsakmakisDF10460010
20Kelvin Ofori01440010
21Anastasios Kotsis03330000
22Luiz Antonio Junior Gaino03320000
23Georgios Papadopoulos01180000
24Elton Hoxha01170000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession55%45%50%
Shots8.38.08.1
Shots on target3.34.03.6
Corners4.31.52.9
Fouls15.817.316.5
Offsides2.31.31.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 6 matches

Scored - concededAtromitos
1-2L3
50.0%
1-1D2
33.3%
0-1L1
16.7%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Atromitos
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Greece: Super League
2-1L
Greece: Super League
1-2L
Greece: Super League
1-1D
Greece: Super League
1-1D
Greece: Super League
1-2L
Greece: Super League
1-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Atromitos
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Greece: Super League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.