Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Paok Thessaloniki Fc Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Paok Thessaloniki Fc, home and away.

Paok Thessaloniki Fc crest

Paok Thessaloniki Fc

Stats - Greece Super League

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
83 %
League:
Cards
3.17
League:
Corners
7.67
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
83 %
League:
Cards
3.17
League:
Corners
7.67
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Corners
12.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Corners
12.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.25
League:
Corners
6.75
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.25
League:
Corners
6.75
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 8 goals
  • Most assists: Andrija Zivkovic - 3
  • Most cards: Aritz Elustondo - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Jonjoe Kenny - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 19 matches played
  • Average possession: 42% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Greece Super League
Championship round
Qualifying round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 19 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Jonjoe KennyDF504500110
2Cherif NdiayeFW5043641 pen010
3Christos ZafeirisMF504062020
4Abdul Rahman BabaDF424011120
5Aritz ElustondoDF343620021
6Giannis MichailidisDF413600000
7Andrija ZivkovicMF4134731 pen301
8Jiri PavlenkaGK403420000
9Dimitrios PelkasMF523313200
10Taison Barcellos FredaMF232490100
11Taha Abdi AliMF311941100
12Kristijan JakicMF211910110
13Diego CostaDF201800000
14Dimitrios ChatsidisMF161790000
15Ognjen UgresicMF131361100
16Dimitrios GiannoulisDF111340000
17Mohamed Mady Camara051190000
18Baptiste SantamariaMF131171000
19Greg TaylorMF121090010
20Antonis TsiftsisGK111080001
21Dimitrios Bataoulas02890010
22Alexander Jeremejeff035411 pen011
23Pantelis HatzidiakosDF10460030
24Shola Shoretire01422000
25Anestis Mythou03381000
26Maria Gkizari01310000
27Dimitrios Monastirlis01270000
28Konstantinos Thymianis02200000
29Simon Banza01160000
30Thomai Vardali01150000
31Unknown0908020
32Minela Gacanica00041 pen000
33Giannis Konstantelias0003010
34Argyriou0002000
35Maria Gkouni Papaioannou0002000
36Ilektra Tzourtzevits0001000
37Lenche Andreevska0001000
38Maria Mitkou00011 pen000
39Eleftheria Drakogiannaki0000100
40Elissavet Schortsianiti0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession42%58%50%
Shots10.311.010.6
Shots on target4.34.84.5
Corners4.35.34.8
Fouls13.313.313.3
Offsides1.31.31.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 19 matches

Scored - concededPaok Thessaloniki Fc
2-3L4
21.1%
3-2W3
15.8%
3-1W2
10.5%
2-0W2
10.5%
1-3L2
10.5%
4-0W1
5.3%
4-1W1
5.3%
3-0W1
5.3%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Paok Thessaloniki Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Greece: Super League
1-3L
Greece: Super League
1-3W
Greece: Super League
3-1L
Greece: Super League
1-2W
International: Europa Conference League
3-2L
Greece: Super League
4-0W
International: Europa Conference League
1-1D
International: Europa League
3-2L
International: Women's Champions League
3-2L
International: Europa League
0-1L
International: Women's Champions League
2-3W
International: Europa League
2-0W
International: Women's Champions League
3-0W
International: Europa League
2-3W
International: Women's Champions League
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-3L
International: Club Friendlies
3-2W
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.