Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Birmingham Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Birmingham, home and away.

Birmingham crest

Birmingham

Stats - England Championship

AVG Goals
2.80
League:
BTTS
70 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
70 %
League:
Cards
3.60
League:
Corners
9.90
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.80
League:
BTTS
70 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
70 %
League:
Cards
3.60
League:
Corners
9.90
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 8 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Alexander William Cochrane - 3
  • Most cards: Bright Osayi-Samuel - 4 yellow
  • Most minutes: Phil Neumann - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 17 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Championship
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 17 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Phil NeumannDF706302030
2Christoph KlarerDF706300110
3James BeadleGK706300000
4Tomoki IwataMF706070000
5Bright Osayi-SamuelDF706020040
6Jay StansfieldMF706001110
7Alexander William CochraneDF615690330
8August PriskeFW6048161 pen110
9Carlos VicenteMF524662130
10Liam MillarMF604402310
11Jhon SolisMF503701010
12Patrick RobertsMF343320310
13Seung-Ho PaikMF242361000
14Luis VazquezFW181500020
15Demarai Gray0714421 pen000
16Ethan Laird081120000
17Marvin Ducksch06690000
18Kristoffer Lund HansenDF11610000
19Max Bird03600100
20Lee Buchanan01440000
21Taylor Gardner-Hickman02200000
22Unknown00081 pen000
23Dael Fry0200000
24Scott Wright0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%50%50%
Shots12.09.310.7
Shots on target5.33.04.2
Corners6.55.56.0
Crosses26.520.023.3
Passes352.5303.8328.2
Fouls10.59.710.1
Offsides1.81.51.7
Tackles10.011.810.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 17 matches

Scored - concededBirmingham
2-2D4
23.5%
2-1W3
17.6%
1-0W3
17.6%
4-0W1
5.9%
3-0W1
5.9%
3-1W1
5.9%
2-0W1
5.9%
1-1D1
5.9%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Birmingham
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Championship
4-0W
England: Championship
0-1W
England: Championship
2-2D
England: Championship
1-2W
England: Championship
2-1L
England: Championship
2-2D
England: Championship
1-1D
England: Championship
1-2W
England: Championship
2-2D
England: Championship
0-0D
England: League Cup
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
International: Club Friendlies
3-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Birmingham
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.