Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Burnley Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Burnley, home and away.

Burnley crest

Burnley

Stats - England Championship

AVG Goals
3.40
League:
BTTS
90 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
70 %
League:
Cards
3.80
League:
Corners
8.70
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.40
League:
BTTS
90 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
70 %
League:
Cards
3.80
League:
Corners
8.70
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Lucas Pires - 3
  • Most cards: Josh Laurent - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Josh Laurent - 597 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 17 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Championship
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 17 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Josh LaurentMF625971121
2Max AlleyneDF615720010
3Connor RobertsDF525180000
4Zeki AmdouniFW454593100
5Kyle WalkerDF504500010
6Max WeissGK504500000
7Ugo RaghouberMF434051020
8Anel AhmedhodzicDF414040010
9Largie RamazaniFW423952100
10Oliver SonneDF413530010
11IgorDF403380220
12Jacob Bruun LarsenFW413052100
13Aaron RamseyMF412901010
14Lucas PiresMF242620320
15Reo HatateMF322341210
16Dastan SatpaevMF222200000
17Gregorie CoudertGK201800000
18Hjalmar EkdalDF221580010
19Jamie VardyFW131400000
20Andreas HountondjiMF241390000
21Marcus EdwardsMF131331110
22Hannibal MejbriMF211330010
23Armando Broja061040010
24Zian FlemmingFW107831 pen020
25Mike Tresor03260000
26Unknown0004000
27Lluc Castell0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots12.110.611.4
Shots on target4.94.14.5
Corners4.75.04.9
Crosses15.618.316.9
Passes337.0402.7369.9
Fouls9.39.89.6
Offsides2.42.62.5
Tackles8.68.18.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 17 matches

Scored - concededBurnley
1-1D5
29.4%
2-2D3
17.6%
1-3L3
17.6%
1-2L2
11.8%
1-4L2
11.8%
4-0W1
5.9%
0-1L1
5.9%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Burnley
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Championship
2-2D
England: Championship
0-4W
England: Championship
1-1D
England: Championship
3-1L
England: Championship
1-1D
England: Championship
1-2L
England: Championship
1-1D
England: Championship
4-1L
England: Championship
3-1L
England: Championship
2-2D
England: League Cup
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
4-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
3-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Burnley
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.