Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

West Bromwich Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for West Bromwich, home and away.

West Bromwich crest

West Bromwich

Stats - England Championship

AVG Goals
2.20
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
40 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
10.40
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.20
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
40 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
10.40
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 9 goals
  • Most assists: Jimmy-Jay Morgan - 3
  • Most cards: Brayann Pereira - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Callum Styles - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 15 matches played
  • Average possession: 53% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Championship
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 15 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Callum StylesDF706302000
2Max O'LearyGK706300100
3Isaac PriceMF6154431 pen220
4Rabby NzingoulaMF464940020
5Jayson MolumbyMF524840010
6Ousmane DiakiteMF524720040
7Nat PhillipsDF524660030
8Jimmy-Jay MorganFW524595330
9George CampbellDF514500010
10Aune Selland HeggeboeFW533643000
11Chris MephamDF423440000
12Harry WhitwellMF412742120
13Brayann PereiraDF302700011
14Felix Horn MyhreMF312601100
15Toby CollyerMF312370000
16Nolan GalvesDF212330000
17Conor TownsendDF212180000
18Barney StewartFW181660000
19Kareem TundeFW13880000
20Unknown05179000
21Krystian Bielik0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession53%47%50%
Shots7.97.47.6
Shots on target3.02.92.9
Corners6.05.95.9
Crosses19.121.020.1
Passes437.9322.9380.4
Fouls9.214.211.7
Offsides1.32.01.6
Tackles9.710.09.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 15 matches

Scored - concededWest Bromwich
4-1W3
20.0%
2-1W2
13.3%
1-0W2
13.3%
1-1D2
13.3%
0-1L2
13.3%
3-0W1
6.7%
3-1W1
6.7%
2-0W1
6.7%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: West Bromwich
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Championship
1-2W
England: Championship
0-1L
England: Championship
1-0L
England: Championship
1-1D
England: Championship
0-1W
England: Championship
1-0W
England: Championship
1-1D
England: Championship
3-1L
England: Championship
3-1W
England: Championship
1-2W
England: League Cup
1-4W
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
1-4W
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3W
UPCOMMING GAMES: West Bromwich
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.