Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Lincoln City Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Lincoln City, home and away.

Lincoln City crest

Lincoln City

Stats - England Championship

AVG Goals
2.40
League:
BTTS
40 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.70
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.40
League:
BTTS
40 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.70
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Andrei Coubis - 1
  • Most cards: Conor McGrandles - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Deji Elerewe - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 16 matches played
  • Average possession: 38% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Championship
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 16 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Deji ElereweDF504500020
2George WickensGK504500010
3Conor McGrandlesMF504240041
4Ben HouseFW503922140
5Sonny BradleyDF403330000
6Ryley TowlerDF333260020
7Reeco HackettFW3432122 pen100
8Adam ReachMF403121010
9Ivan VarfolomeevMF323100120
10Freddie DraperFW413032140
11Andrei CoubisMF242460100
12Robert StreetFW162150000
13Tom BaylissMF262080020
14Dom JefferiesMF212011010
15Chiedozie OgbeneMF241990000
16Callum ElderDF221940100
17Daniel OyegokeMF211780000
18Yunus Emre Konak041070000
19Tom HamerDF111010011
20Isaac Olaofe05970010
21Mikkel Ladefoged04931000
22Mason Melia03280000
23Joshua Honohan0150000
24Unknown0003000
25Tendayi Darikwa0000100
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession38%62%50%
Shots7.714.010.8
Shots on target3.34.84.1
Corners3.08.25.6
Crosses15.723.219.4
Passes215.3387.8301.6
Fouls10.79.810.3
Offsides1.31.21.3
Tackles8.25.56.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 16 matches

Scored - concededLincoln City
1-0W5
31.3%
1-2L2
12.5%
0-3L2
12.5%
2-1W1
6.3%
1-1D1
6.3%
1-3L1
6.3%
1-5L1
6.3%
0-0D1
6.3%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Lincoln City
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Championship
0-6L
England: Championship
3-0L
England: Championship
1-2L
England: Championship
0-1W
England: Championship
0-1W
England: Championship
1-1D
England: Championship
0-0D
England: Championship
0-1W
England: Championship
1-3L
England: Championship
2-1L
England: League Cup
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
5-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Lincoln City
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.