Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Watford Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Watford, home and away.

Watford crest

Watford

Stats - England Championship

AVG Goals
2.70
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.70
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Amin Nabizada - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Iker Bravo - 2
  • Most cards: Amin Nabizada - 4 yellow
  • Most minutes: Hector Matthew Kyprianou - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 52% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Championship
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Hector Matthew KyprianouMF706301030
2Federico RavagliaGK706300000
3Kevin KebenDF706300020
4Matthew PollockDF706300020
5Edo KayembeMF545511030
6Iker BravoMF524841220
7Jordan ZemuraDF534640010
8Othmane MaammaMF534590020
9Mamadou DoumbiaFW444341020
10Omar TraoreDF413200110
11Martin PayeroMF343140030
12Amin NabizadaMF433043040
13Luca KjerrumgaardFW332611000
14Rocco VataMF262400000
15Edoardo BoveMF212240010
16Soumaila CoulibalyDF212110000
17Stephy MavididiMF232080000
18Albert EamesDF121330000
19Branimir MlacicDF111210010
20Myron BoaduFW121060000
21Marc Bola01341000
22Michael Adu Poku01290000
23Krepin Diatta01210000
24Unknown05133020
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession52%48%50%
Shots9.514.011.8
Shots on target3.57.05.3
Corners3.84.54.2
Crosses14.215.014.6
Passes371.8327.3349.6
Fouls10.89.810.3
Offsides1.32.51.9
Tackles12.011.211.6

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededWatford
0-1L3
21.4%
2-1W2
14.3%
1-1D2
14.3%
1-2L2
14.3%
3-0W1
7.1%
1-0W1
7.1%
1-5L1
7.1%
0-2L1
7.1%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Watford
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Championship
5-1L
England: Championship
0-4L
England: Championship
1-0L
England: Championship
1-2L
England: Championship
2-1W
England: Championship
1-0L
England: Championship
2-0L
England: Championship
1-1D
England: Championship
1-1D
England: Championship
2-1W
England: League Cup
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Watford
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
England: Championship
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.