Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Ajax Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Ajax, home and away.

Ajax crest

Ajax

Stats - Netherlands Eredivisie

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
3.75
League:
Corners
9.63
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
3.75
League:
Corners
9.63
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
7.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
7.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
4.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
12.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
12.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 9 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Oscar Gloukh - 4
  • Most cards: Abdellah Ouazane - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Julian Brandt - 621 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 23 matches played
  • Average possession: 67% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Netherlands Eredivisie
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 23 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Julian BrandtMF726216000
2Youri BaasDF615642020
3Marc-Andre Ter StegenGK605400000
4Jorthy MokioMF635351120
5Thilo KehrerDF514431200
6Tolu ArokodareFW534397100
7Oscar GloukhFW523985410
8Davy KlaassenMF523738020
9Anton GaaeiDF403601010
10Sofyan AmrabatMF333530000
11Caio HenriqueDF413080110
12Viktor TsygankovFW332831000
13Aaron BouwmanDF312810010
14Steven BerghuisFW402592310
15Abdellah OuazaneFW162161030
16Owen WijndalDF212141000
17Kasper DolbergFW221973300
18Lucas RosaDF211760110
19Marcos Leonardo061302000
20Oliver EdvardsenFW131061000
21Dies JanseDF111030000
22Maarten PaesGK10900000
23Jofre TorrentsDF11840000
24Mika Godts012911 pen200
25Simon Adingra01290000
26Unknown091091 pen010
27Katja Snoeijs0001000
28Mirte van Koppen0001000
29Mohamed Abdalla0001000
30Nadine Noordam0001000
31Sherida Spitse00011 pen000
32Youri Regeer0000110
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession67%33%50%
Shots20.07.613.8
Shots on target8.64.66.6
Corners8.62.65.6
Crosses33.413.623.5
Passes588.6295.8442.2
Fouls8.810.69.7
Offsides1.82.62.2
Tackles7.612.29.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 23 matches

Scored - concededAjax
2-2D3
13.0%
5-1W2
8.7%
4-1W2
8.7%
3-1W2
8.7%
2-0W2
8.7%
2-1W2
8.7%
1-0W2
8.7%
1-1D2
8.7%
Other6
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Ajax
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Europa Conference League
2-1L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-1D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-2D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
5-1W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-5W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-3L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
0-4W
International: Europa Conference League
5-3W
International: Europa Conference League
2-4W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-2D
International: Europa Conference League
2-2D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
0-2W
International: Women's Champions League
2-1W
International: Europa Conference League
3-1W
International: Women's Champions League
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-3W
International: Europa Conference League
4-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Europa Conference League
1-4W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
3-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Ajax
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Europa Conference League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Europa Conference League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Europa Conference League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Europa Conference League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Europa Conference League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.