Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Rapid Bucuresti Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Rapid Bucuresti, home and away.

Rapid Bucuresti crest

Rapid Bucuresti

Stats - Romania Superliga

AVG Goals
2.45
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
36 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
5.27
League:
Corners
6.64
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.45
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
36 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
5.27
League:
Corners
6.64
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 4 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Olimpiu Morutan - 5
  • Most cards: Alexandru Pascanu - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Olimpiu Morutan - 513 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 17 matches played
  • Average possession: 53% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Romania Superliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 17 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Olimpiu MorutanMF525132510
2Filip StojilkovicFW514943110
3Lars KramerDF504501020
4Alex DobreMF514383030
5Constantin GrameniMF514362210
6Razvan OneaDF434171010
7George Bogdan UngureanuGK403600000
8Catalin VulturarMF413120030
9Mohammed KamaraMF342881110
10Alexandru PascanuDF332602021
11Ebenezer AnnanDF302200000
12Chec Bebel DoumbiaMF211760000
13Sheriff SinyanDF201660010
14Wedtoin OuedraogoDF141500010
15Vladan Bubanja051230220
16Cristian ManeaDF121220000
17Claudiu Petrila041161010
18Mihai AioaniGK10900010
19Rares PopMF13880000
20Omar El Sawy05720000
21Robert SalceanuDF10680020
22Jason Kodor04590000
23Timotej Jambor02430100
24Borisav Burmaz01280010
25Diogo Mendes01190000
26Denis Ciobotariu01140020
27Daniel Graovac0170010
28Unknown00041 pen000
29Andrei Sucu0101000
30Andrei Borza0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession53%48%50%
Shots14.310.312.3
Shots on target7.03.85.4
Corners7.04.55.8
Fouls10.07.38.6
Offsides1.80.31.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 17 matches

Scored - concededRapid Bucuresti
3-1W3
17.6%
1-1D3
17.6%
2-1W2
11.8%
1-0W2
11.8%
1-2L2
11.8%
0-0D2
11.8%
4-3W1
5.9%
2-0W1
5.9%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Rapid Bucuresti
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Romania: Superliga
3-1W
Romania: Superliga
2-1W
Romania: Superliga
0-1W
Romania: Superliga
0-1L
Romania: Superliga
0-0D
Romania: Superliga
3-1W
Romania: Superliga
1-1D
Romania: Superliga
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-3W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.