Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Newell S Old Boys Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Newell S Old Boys, home and away.

Newell S Old Boys crest

Newell S Old Boys

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
30 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
60 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
20 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
4.80
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
30 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
60 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
20 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
4.80
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
6.50
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
6.50
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
2.63
League:
BTTS
56 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
38 %
League:
Cards
5.38
League:
Corners
7.88
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.63
League:
BTTS
56 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
38 %
League:
Cards
5.38
League:
Corners
7.88
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Matias Coccaro - 6 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Facundo Samuel Guch - 4
  • Most cards: Jeronimo Russo - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Jeronimo Russo - 455 min in 12 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 52 matches played
  • Average possession: 49% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Qualification to next stage

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 52 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Jeronimo RussoDF394551241
2Jeronimo Gomez Mattar0154550150
3Martin OrtegaDF434450220
4Matias CoccaroFW4242561 pen030
5Rodrigo HerreraMF454110140
6Walter MazzanttiMF413872310
7Josue Jeronimo Reinatti BalansinoGK403600000
8Lucas CarrizoDF403360010
9Luca RegiardoMF403241090
10Facundo Samuel GuchMF413012440
11Santiago SolariMF402921010
12Bruno Leonel CabreraDF162891011
13Walter Nunez092471120
14Ignacio Ramirez01122341 pen100
15Lautaro GiannettiDF312060010
16Michael Hoyos062021000
17Francisco Scarpeccio0131981010
18David Sotelo081720000
19Luciano Herrera061610130
20Franco Garcia061111000
21Fabian Noguera021100000
22Alan Sonora041061000
23Mateo Garcia051040000
24Franco EscobarDF12880020
25Franco Orozco03740000
26Thomas Rios02660100
27Marcelo Esponda04610000
28Martin Luciano02450030
29Nicolas Goitea01440010
30Gabriel Risso01310000
31Lucas Gomez02200010
32Williams Barlasina01190000
33Valentino Acuna02120010
34Oscar Salomon03102020
35Unknown01473050
36Armando Mendez0000031
37Blas Benedetto0200000
38Gabriel Arias0000010
39Saul Salcedo0000040
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession49%51%50%
Shots10.66.88.7
Shots on target3.22.22.7
Corners4.24.84.5
Fouls14.015.014.5
Offsides4.41.63.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 52 matches

Scored - concededNewell S Old Boys
1-1D12
23.1%
1-0W8
15.4%
2-0W5
9.6%
0-2L5
9.6%
0-0D4
7.7%
1-2L3
5.8%
0-1L3
5.8%
3-1W2
3.8%
Other10
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Newell S Old Boys
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-2D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-2D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-1W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-2W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
3-3D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-3W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-1L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-3W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-1W
Argentina: Copa Argentina
0-2L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
5-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-0L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-3L
Argentina: Primera LPF Reserves
1-4L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Newell S Old Boys
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.