Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Toulouse Fc Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Toulouse Fc, home and away.

Toulouse crest

Toulouse

Stats - France Ligue 1

AVG Goals
3.33
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.33
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
3.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Casper Tengstedt - 4 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Cristian Casseres Jr. - 4
  • Most cards: Cristian Casseres Jr. - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Thomas Joergensen - 360 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 9 matches played
  • Average possession: 52% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
France Ligue 1
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 9 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Thomas JoergensenMF403602100
2Cristian Casseres Jr.MF403600420
3Mark McKenzieDF403600000
4Christ TapeDF403541010
5Rafik MessaliDF423230000
6Ilyas AziziMF413190000
7Jacen Russell-RoweFW413101000
8Seny KoumbassaDF312820010
9Guillaume RestesGK302510000
10Casper TengstedtMF2222542 pen100
11Alexis VossahMF221800000
12Niko SigurDF121530010
13Santiago HidalgoMF231390010
14Niklas SchmidtMF121320020
15Sion Oppong051181010
16Mathys NifloreGK111090000
17Rasmus NicolaisenDF10900010
18Ismail Diallo03440000
19Julian Vignolo01330000
20Aron Doennum0160000
21Mathis Saka0140000
22Unknown0001000
23Yann Gboho0000100
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession52%48%50%
Shots13.39.811.5
Shots on target6.04.85.4
Corners4.84.34.5
Crosses20.518.319.4
Passes502.8455.8479.3
Fouls16.810.013.4
Offsides2.00.81.4
Tackles11.310.811.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 9 matches

Scored - concededToulouse
2-2D3
33.3%
3-2W1
11.1%
2-1W1
11.1%
1-1D1
11.1%
1-2L1
11.1%
0-1L1
11.1%
0-2L1
11.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Toulouse
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
France: Ligue 1
2-2D
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
3-2W
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
2-2D
France: Division 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
0-1L
France: Ligue 1
2-2D
France: Ligue 1
0-2L
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Toulouse
Flag
Home
Date
Away
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Division 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Division 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
France: Ligue 1
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.