Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Coventry Team Stats

Form, results and market statistics for Coventry, home and away.

Coventry crest

Coventry

Stats - England Premier League

AVG Goals
2.63
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.50
League:
Corners
7.63
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.63
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
2.50
League:
Corners
7.63
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Ellis Simms - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Brandon Thomas-Asante - 2
  • Most cards: Taiwo Awoniyi - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Carl Rushworth - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 33% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Premier League
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Carl RushworthGK706300100
2Jay DaSilvaDF706251110
3Matt GrimesMF706180000
4Bobby ThomasDF705880000
5Jack RudoniMF7156221 pen010
6Ethan PinnockDF615520010
7Milan Van EwijkDF605400020
8Caleb YirenkyiMF524100020
9Brandon Thomas-AsanteMF433930200
10Ephron Mason-ClarkMF523310000
11Taiwo AwoniyiFW333230001
12Frank OnyekaMF332910000
13Aurele AmendaDF302700010
14Sidiki CherifFW312361000
15Tatsuhiro SakamotoMF222250000
16Loum TchaounaMF121291000
17Stephen MfuniDF121271000
18Victor Torp04590000
19Gustavo Hamer05480000
20Ellis Simms03472000
21Kaine Hayden0120000
22Joel Latibeaudiere0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession33%68%50%
Shots8.816.312.6
Shots on target3.74.23.9
Corners3.74.84.3
Crosses17.225.221.2
Passes262.2579.7420.9
Fouls10.011.510.8
Offsides1.73.82.8
Tackles8.56.27.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededCoventry
0-1L3
30.0%
4-1W1
10.0%
2-0W1
10.0%
1-0W1
10.0%
1-3L1
10.0%
0-0D1
10.0%
0-3L1
10.0%
0-5L1
10.0%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Coventry
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Premier League
0-1L
England: Premier League
3-1L
England: Premier League
4-1W
England: Premier League
0-1W
England: Premier League
0-5L
England: Premier League
1-0L
England: Premier League
0-1L
England: Premier League
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Coventry
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
6.82Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Away win at 6.82, Tolima v Deportivo Pasto (Primera A).
68%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 68% of 44 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.