Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Manchester City Team Stats

Form, results and market statistics for Manchester City, home and away.

Manchester City crest

Manchester City

Stats - England Premier League

AVG Goals
3.63
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
3.63
League:
Corners
9.88
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.63
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
3.63
League:
Corners
9.88
League:

Stats - England Community Shield

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
4.67
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
2.67
League:
Corners
10.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.67
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
2.67
League:
Corners
10.33
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Erling Haaland - 13 goals
  • Most assists: Josko Gvardiol - 4
  • Most cards: Phil Foden - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Gianluigi Donnarumma - 720 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 8 of 13 matches played
  • Average possession: 61% over 9 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Premier League
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 8 of 13 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Gianluigi DonnarummaGK807200010
2Ruben DiasDF806680000
3Erling HaalandFW7063013010
4Josko GvardiolDF726241450
5Marc GuehiDF716231010
6Elliot AndersonMF625811120
7Enzo FernandezMF615541110
8Rayan CherkiMF724985220
9Iliman NdiayeMF434360300
10Antoine SemenyoMF514352310
11Matheus NunesDF424240000
12Abdukodir KhusanovDF424140020
13Phil FodenMF424014321
14Jeremy DokuMF322631100
15Ayyoub BouaddiMF242420110
16Nico O'ReillyDF231640010
17Rico LewisDF121640200
18Mateo KovacicMF131060100
19Ryan McAidoo051040110
20Allan DiasMF111000000
21Rayan Ait Nouri03760100
22Vitor Reis03630000
23Floyd SambaFW10620000
24Nico Gonzalez02550000
25Jack Grealish02520000
26Max Alleyne01440000
27Omar Marmoush01370000
28Kaden Braithwaite03210000
29Claudio Echeverri01190000
30Mahamadou Sangare01190000
31Divin Mubama0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 9 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession61%39%50%
Shots15.110.312.7
Shots on target5.93.84.8
Corners6.23.95.1
Crosses23.215.019.1
Passes571.9332.2452.1
Fouls11.214.913.1
Offsides1.82.42.1
Tackles10.414.012.2

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 13 matches

Scored - concededManchester City
1-0W2
15.4%
5-1W1
7.7%
5-3W1
7.7%
4-1W1
7.7%
3-0W1
7.7%
3-2W1
7.7%
2-0W1
7.7%
2-1W1
7.7%
Other4
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Manchester City
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Premier League
2-1L
International: Champions League
5-1W
England: Premier League
3-2W
International: Champions League
2-4L
England: Premier League
0-3W
England: Premier League
5-3W
England: Premier League
0-1W
International: Champions League
0-2W
England: Premier League
1-0W
England: Premier League
1-4W
England: Premier League
2-1W
England: Community Shield
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Manchester City
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Premier League
International: Champions League
England: Premier League
International: Champions League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
International: Champions League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
International: Champions League
England: Premier League
International: Champions League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
6.82Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Away win at 6.82, Tolima v Deportivo Pasto (Primera A).
68%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 68% of 44 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.