Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Botosani Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Botosani, home and away.

Botosani crest

Botosani

Stats - Romania Superliga

AVG Goals
2.55
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
45 %
League:
Cards
5.09
League:
Corners
2.45
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.55
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
45 %
League:
Cards
5.09
League:
Corners
2.45
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Ioan Dumiter - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Enriko Papa - 2
  • Most cards: Narcis Ilas - 3 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Lucas De Vega - 420 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 54% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Romania Superliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Lucas De VegaMF424201130
2Brian BayeyeDF414040030
3Charles PetroMF423970020
4George Andrei MironDF403600020
5Giannis AnestisGK403600010
6Ioan DumiterFW402996010
7Stefan BodisteanuFW272950030
8Mamadou DiarraDF302700030
9Narcis IlasDF302700031
10Zoran MitrovFW222082000
11Hervin OngendaMF211830210
12Enriko PapaMF201800220
13Mykola Kovtalyuk061521000
14Gabriel Gama da SilvaFW141501000
15Sebastian MailatFW209843 pen100
16Jovan Markovic089511 pen010
17Elhadji Pape DiawDF11940010
18Razvan CretDF11900001
19Roland IdowuFW11880010
20Mihai Bordeianu03260000
21Alexandru Suchianu02240000
22Rijad Sadiku01170000
23George Sorodoc0270000
24Alexandru Tiganasu0150000
25Mario Preda0130000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession54%46%50%
Shots8.711.710.2
Shots on target3.74.34.0
Corners3.35.74.5
Fouls8.011.79.8
Offsides0.71.00.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededBotosani
2-2D2
14.3%
1-0W2
14.3%
1-1D2
14.3%
0-0D2
14.3%
5-0W1
7.1%
5-1W1
7.1%
2-0W1
7.1%
2-3L1
7.1%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Botosani
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Romania: Superliga
2-0W
Romania: Superliga
3-1L
Romania: Superliga
1-1D
Romania: Superliga
5-0W
Romania: Superliga
0-0D
Romania: Superliga
3-2L
Romania: Superliga
0-0D
Romania: Superliga
2-1L
Romania: Superliga
1-1D
Romania: Superliga
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
5-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Botosani
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.