Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc, home and away.

Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc crest

Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc

Stats - Romania Superliga

AVG Goals
2.90
League:
BTTS
40 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.70
League:
Corners
3.80
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.90
League:
BTTS
40 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
3.70
League:
Corners
3.80
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Marton Eppel - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Lorand Paszka - 2
  • Most cards: Mate Odor - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Alex Szabo - 360 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 16 matches played
  • Average possession: 43% over 2 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Romania Superliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 16 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Alex SzaboDF403600030
2Eduard Adrian PapGK403600000
3Lorand PaszkaMF403600220
4Marton EppelFW403344000
5Szilard VeresMF312960040
6Albert Tivadar StahlMF352810010
7Raul PalmesDF302700010
8Adam CzekusMF232602110
9Artur HorvathMF412600000
10Mate OdorDF222310011
11Razvan Alin TrifDF312070010
12Darius Bota071940020
13Janos HegedusDF211940100
14Szabolcs NyitraMF201600000
15Elod Toth-PalFW221450120
16LimaMF111230000
17Attila CsurosDF121120020
18Matyas Tajti04850010
19Szabolcs Szalay03730000
20Jozef Dolny03350000
21Nino Kukovec02330000
22Efraim Bodo01250000
23Dusan Vukovic01240000
24Francisco Anderson De Jesus dos Santos01170020
25Zsolt Magyar0130000
26Unknown0003000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 2 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession43%58%50%
Shots7.513.010.3
Shots on target2.55.03.8
Corners1.53.02.3
Fouls13.511.512.5
Offsides1.51.01.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 16 matches

Scored - concededCsikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
2-3L2
12.5%
1-3L2
12.5%
0-0D2
12.5%
0-1L2
12.5%
0-2L2
12.5%
3-3D1
6.3%
2-0W1
6.3%
1-1D1
6.3%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
UPCOMMING GAMES: Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Flag
Home
Date
Away

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.