Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc, home and away.

Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc crest

Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc

Stats - Romania Superliga

AVG Goals
2.73
League:
BTTS
36 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
36 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
45 %
League:
Cards
3.73
League:
Corners
4.18
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.73
League:
BTTS
36 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
36 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
45 %
League:
Cards
3.73
League:
Corners
4.18
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Marton Eppel - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Lorand Paszka - 2
  • Most cards: Mate Odor - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Alex Szabo - 360 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 17 matches played
  • Average possession: 41% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Romania Superliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 17 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Alex SzaboDF403600030
2Eduard Adrian PapGK403600000
3Lorand PaszkaMF403600220
4Marton EppelFW403344000
5Szilard VeresMF312960040
6Albert Tivadar StahlMF352810020
7Adam CzekusMF242782120
8Raul PalmesDF302700010
9Artur HorvathMF412600000
10Mate OdorDF222310021
11Darius Bota082120020
12Razvan Alin TrifDF312070010
13Janos HegedusDF211940100
14Szabolcs NyitraMF201600000
15Elod Toth-PalFW221450120
16LimaMF111230000
17Attila CsurosDF121120020
18Szabolcs Szalay04910000
19Matyas Tajti04850010
20Nino Kukovec03390000
21Dusan Vukovic02350000
22Jozef Dolny03350000
23Efraim Bodo01250000
24Francisco Anderson De Jesus dos Santos01170020
25Zsolt Magyar0130000
26Unknown0003000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession41%59%50%
Shots9.016.712.8
Shots on target2.76.34.5
Corners2.03.72.8
Fouls11.010.310.7
Offsides1.70.71.2

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 17 matches

Scored - concededCsikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
0-1L3
17.6%
2-3L2
11.8%
1-3L2
11.8%
0-0D2
11.8%
0-2L2
11.8%
3-3D1
5.9%
2-0W1
5.9%
1-1D1
5.9%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.