Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Fc Arges Pitesti Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Fc Arges Pitesti, home and away.

Fc Arges Pitesti crest

Fc Arges Pitesti

Stats - Romania Superliga

AVG Goals
1.55
League:
BTTS
27 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
64 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
9 %
League:
Cards
4.73
League:
Corners
7.18
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.55
League:
BTTS
27 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
64 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
9 %
League:
Cards
4.73
League:
Corners
7.18
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Dorinel Oancea - 1
  • Most cards: Ricardo Matos - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Dorinel Oancea - 414 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 46% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Romania Superliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Dorinel OanceaDF434141130
2Florin BortaDF414040030
3Taylor LuvamboFW423851130
4Vadim RataMF413550020
5Oluwatobiloba AlagbeMF343240000
6Yanis PirvuMF323191110
7Silviu BalaureMF252800010
8Costinel Andrei TofanDF312700020
9Leard SadriuDF302700040
10Tiago GoncalvesMF302700000
11Catalin CabuzGK212250000
12Guilherme Gomes GaruttiDF222020000
13Ionut RadescuMF161880010
14Igor NikicGK201800000
15Patrick DulceaMF121580010
16Gabriel CharpentierFW221290000
17Michael Idowu031210000
18Claudiu Micovschi06920000
19Ricardo MatosFW11920001
20Robert Moldoveanu014431 pen010
21Xian Emmers01260100
22Gabriel Gheorghe01160000
23Mendy Mamadou01160000
24Mario Tudose0160010
25Unknown0005000
26Rober Sierra0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession46%54%50%
Shots12.811.512.1
Shots on target2.55.33.9
Corners6.04.55.3
Fouls9.58.59.0
Offsides1.00.80.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededFc Arges Pitesti
0-1L4
28.6%
1-0W3
21.4%
1-1D2
14.3%
5-2W1
7.1%
4-0W1
7.1%
1-2L1
7.1%
1-3L1
7.1%
0-2L1
7.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Fc Arges Pitesti
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Romania: Superliga
0-1L
Romania: Superliga
3-1L
Romania: Superliga
1-1D
Romania: Superliga
1-0L
Romania: Superliga
0-1L
Romania: Superliga
1-0L
Romania: Superliga
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
4-0W
International: Club Friendlies
5-2W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.