Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Cfr Cluj Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Cfr Cluj, home and away.

Cfr Cluj crest

Cfr Cluj

Stats - Romania Superliga

AVG Goals
3.09
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
73 %
League:
Cards
2.36
League:
Corners
2.18
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.09
League:
BTTS
55 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
73 %
League:
Cards
2.36
League:
Corners
2.18
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.25
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
0.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Stefan Drazic - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Andrei Cordea - 3
  • Most cards: Andres Sfait - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Camora - 456 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 20 matches played
  • Average possession: 46% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Romania Superliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 20 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1CamoraMF434561120
2Ovidiu PerianuMF504501000
3Octavian ValceanuGK504500000
4Christopher BraunDF504490110
5Lorenzo BilibocFW534472000
6Stefan DrazicFW504266310
7Andrei CordeaFW5041851 pen310
8Simao RochaDF413670100
9Anton KresicDF302701010
10Viktor KunMF312500010
11Cristian IgnatDF201800000
12Iva GelashviliDF201800010
13Andres Sfait081581220
14Adi NalicMF121360100
15Ervin OmicMF201340000
16Meriton KorenicaMF111102100
17Renato PantalonDF121090000
18Aly AbeidDF10900210
19Adrian Paun06860000
20Amin ZiblimMF11670010
21Sergiu Bus04611000
22Francisco Barrios02490000
23Alin Razvan Fica01441000
24Billel Omrani02230000
25Bruno Costa01230110
26Cosmin Matei01190000
27Luka Zahovic0120000
28Nicolae Sula0120000
29Unknown00021 pen000
30Karlo Muhar0001000
31Damjan Djokovic0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession46%54%50%
Shots12.314.513.4
Shots on target5.35.05.1
Corners4.53.33.9
Fouls11.510.310.9
Offsides0.80.80.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 20 matches

Scored - concededCfr Cluj
1-0W3
15.0%
1-1D3
15.0%
1-3L3
15.0%
1-2L2
10.0%
5-0W1
5.0%
3-0W1
5.0%
3-1W1
5.0%
3-2W1
5.0%
Other5
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Cfr Cluj
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Romania: Superliga
0-1W
Romania: Superliga
1-3L
Romania: Superliga
3-1W
Romania: Superliga
3-1L
Romania: Superliga
0-0D
Romania: Superliga
1-0W
Romania: Superliga
3-0L
International: Europa Conference League
2-1L
International: Europa Conference League
0-5L
Romania: Superliga
3-1L
International: Europa Conference League
3-0W
Romania: Superliga
5-0W
International: Europa Conference League
1-1D
Romania: Superliga
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-2L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Cfr Cluj
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Romania: Superliga
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.