Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Fcv Farul Constanta Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Fcv Farul Constanta, home and away.

Fcv Farul Constanta crest

Fcv Farul Constanta

Stats - Romania Superliga

AVG Goals
2.91
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
55 %
League:
Cards
3.82
League:
Corners
4.09
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.91
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
55 %
League:
Cards
3.82
League:
Corners
4.09
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Eduard Radaslavescu - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Eduard Radaslavescu - 3
  • Most cards: Denis Alibec - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Rafael Munteanu - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 52% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Romania Superliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Rafael MunteanuGK504500010
2Sofyane BouzamouchaDF504400000
3Tony NjikeMF504280020
4Matteo AhlinviMF504034100
5Eduard RadaslavescuFW513965320
6Denis AlibecFW413731201
7Cristian SimaMF433461010
8Cristian GaneaMF413251100
9Victor DicanDF313140050
10Gustavo MarinsDF312970010
11Nabil AberdinDF302540000
12Razvan Tanasa072050010
13Eddy SylvestreFW222030100
14Valentin ConstantinMF211820020
15Ionut LarieDF141660000
16Razvan Marincean061181000
17Alexandru GoncearFW141161000
18Ionut VinaMF111090100
19Narek Grigoryan02690010
20Muhamet HyseniFW10650000
21Nicolas Popescu06640000
22Ionut Cojocaru03590000
23Dan SirbuMF10460100
24Nicolae Luca Banu03460000
25Jakub Vojtus02340000
26David Maftei01290000
27Ionut Cercel01100000
28Iustin Doicaru0003100
29Unknown0003000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession52%48%50%
Shots9.011.710.3
Shots on target6.04.75.3
Corners3.75.04.3
Fouls4.37.35.8
Offsides1.31.01.2

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededFcv Farul Constanta
0-0D3
21.4%
3-1W2
14.3%
1-1D2
14.3%
4-2W1
7.1%
3-2W1
7.1%
2-0W1
7.1%
2-2D1
7.1%
1-2L1
7.1%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Fcv Farul Constanta
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Romania: Superliga
4-2W
Romania: Superliga
0-0D
Romania: Superliga
0-0D
Romania: Superliga
1-1D
Romania: Superliga
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
1-3W
International: Club Friendlies
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.