Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Corvinul Hunedoara Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Corvinul Hunedoara, home and away.

Corvinul Hunedoara crest

Corvinul Hunedoara

Stats - Romania Superliga

AVG Goals
2.27
League:
BTTS
36 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
4.91
League:
Corners
4.55
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.27
League:
BTTS
36 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
27 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
4.91
League:
Corners
4.55
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Daniel Pirvulescu - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Andrej Fabry - 2
  • Most cards: Ion Cararus - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Daniel Pirvulescu - 429 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 15 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Romania Superliga
Championship round
Relegation Round

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 15 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Daniel PirvulescuMF434292130
2Alexandru NeacsaDF413840130
3Antonio ManolacheDF413801110
4Ion CararusMF433751021
5Codrut SanduGK403600000
6Flavius IacobDF403590020
7Emmanuel YeboahMF403301130
8Sergio RibeiroMF4028921 pen030
9Angel GillardFW182811110
10Mihajlo IvancevicDF312701020
11Andrej FabryMF3126411 pen200
12Renato EspinozaFW332351000
13Florin Ionut IlieDF131600010
14Gideon Uche GoodladMF191472010
15Hayatu Muhammed Hayatu06790000
16Mario Bratu03581000
17Denis Hrezdac02530020
18Octavian Deaconu04450000
19Pedro Albino02430000
20Roger Junio Rodrigues Figueira02340000
21Odinaka Emmanuel Okoro0180000
22Mohammad Abualnadi0170011
23Constantin Albu0110000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%50%50%
Shots13.312.512.9
Shots on target6.54.55.5
Corners6.84.35.5
Fouls16.58.012.3
Offsides1.81.51.6

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 15 matches

Scored - concededCorvinul Hunedoara
1-1D3
20.0%
0-1L3
20.0%
3-0W2
13.3%
3-2W2
13.3%
0-0D2
13.3%
0-2L2
13.3%
1-0W1
6.7%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Corvinul Hunedoara
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Romania: Superliga
3-2W
Romania: Superliga
2-3W
Romania: Superliga
0-0D
Romania: Superliga
3-0W
Romania: Superliga
0-0D
Romania: Superliga
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.