Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Brommapojkarna Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Brommapojkarna, home and away.

Brommapojkarna crest

Brommapojkarna

Stats - Sweden Allsvenskan

AVG Goals
3.35
League:
BTTS
74 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
9 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
74 %
League:
Cards
2.87
League:
Corners
1.91
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.35
League:
BTTS
74 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
9 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
74 %
League:
Cards
2.87
League:
Corners
1.91
League:

Stats - Sweden Cup

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Mads Hansen - 8 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Mads Hansen - 6
  • Most cards: Mads Hansen - 3 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Kaare Barslund - 494 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 46 matches played
  • Average possession: 42% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Sweden Allsvenskan
Champions League Qualification
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoff
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 46 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Kaare BarslundMF534941020
2Simon StrandMF524903010
3Wilmer OdefalkFW514721220
4Mads HansenMF5045081 pen632
5Andreas TroelsenDF504503000
6Oliver ZandenDF504321420
7Leo CavalliusGK504270120
8Anton KurochkinMF474223300
9Kamilcan SeverFW3103073310
10David IssoFW182941100
11Oskar CottonDF262400100
12Rasmus OrqvistDF312380000
13Jordan SimpsonDF211850040
14Pavle VagicDF211830000
15Lukas Edvin Björklund0111723130
16Mohamed Wael DerbaliMF141720010
17Obilor Denzel OkekeFW161341000
18Serge-Junior Martinsson Ngouali091060020
19Bidemi Amole05900000
20Oliver BergFW10653640
21Sion Oppong03622100
22Rasmus Bergvall04390000
23Elton Hedstrom02350000
24Davor Blazevic01230000
25Emir El-Kathemi01180000
26Issiaga Camara04140000
27Atle Wahlund0160010
28Hlynur Freyr Karlsson0140000
29Evans Botchway0130000
30Ida Bengtsson0005000
31Frida Thornqvist0003000
32Adelina Engman00021 pen000
33Johanna Svedberg0002000
34Louise Lillback0002000
35Vera Blom0002000
36Alex Timossi Andersson0001030
37Amanda Wulff0001000
38Elton Hedstroem0001000
39Unknown00011 pen000
40Villemo Dahlqvist0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession42%58%50%
Shots8.515.011.8
Shots on target3.56.85.1
Corners3.87.35.5
Fouls7.511.89.6
Offsides1.50.51.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 46 matches

Scored - concededBrommapojkarna
1-2L7
15.2%
2-1W6
13.0%
2-2D5
10.9%
1-1D4
8.7%
0-2L4
8.7%
0-3L4
8.7%
0-1L3
6.5%
3-1W2
4.3%
Other11
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Brommapojkarna
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Sweden: Allsvenskan
5-6W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-1L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
4-0L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Cup
2-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
2-2D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-1W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
0-6L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-2D
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
1-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
2-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
2-1L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
1-2L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
1-2W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-2D
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
1-2W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
4-2W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
3-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-0W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
0-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-3W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
3-2W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
2-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-2D
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
0-3L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-2D
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
3-2L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3L
International: Club Friendlies
4-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Brommapojkarna
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.