Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Kalmar Ff Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Kalmar Ff, home and away.

Kalmar Ff crest

Kalmar Ff

Stats - Sweden Allsvenskan

AVG Goals
2.52
League:
BTTS
39 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
35 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
48 %
League:
Cards
3.04
League:
Corners
5.43
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.52
League:
BTTS
39 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
35 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
48 %
League:
Cards
3.04
League:
Corners
5.43
League:

Stats - Sweden Cup

AVG Goals
7.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
7.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Charlie Rosenqvist - 8 goals
  • Most assists: Charles Sagoe Jr - 5
  • Most cards: Lars Saetra - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Marius Soderback - 508 min in 12 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 30 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Sweden Allsvenskan
Champions League Qualification
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoff
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 30 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Marius SoderbackMF485080210
2Charles Sagoe JrFW403603500
3Jesper LofgrenDF403600000
4Samuel BrolinGK403600000
5Miska YlitolvaDF403580010
6Victor LarssonDF403470020
7Abdussalam MagashyFW383441110
8Melker HallbergFW273160220
9Carl GustafssonMF323032020
10Aboubacar KeitaDF312572000
11Nassef Chourak092560020
12Tobias LauritsenMF312140000
13Sivert Engh Overby0131930000
14Eskild DallFW141920000
15Malcolm StoltFW151620000
16Lars SaetraDF141490030
17Vilmer TyrenFW141350010
18Emeka Nnamani0121340000
19Robert GojaniMF111190210
20Noah ShamounMF141090000
21Anthony Olusanya05792010
22Alexander Almqvist04790010
23Zakarias Ravik06750000
24Fabian Bjorklund02110000
25Amara Camara01100000
26Charlie Rosenqvist0008220
27Rony Jansson0003310
28Unknown0002000
29Achraf Dari0001010
30Elion Imeri0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%50%50%
Shots10.810.810.8
Shots on target1.85.33.5
Corners4.54.84.6
Fouls16.014.015.0
Offsides1.02.01.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 30 matches

Scored - concededKalmar Ff
0-1L7
23.3%
2-0W3
10.0%
2-1W3
10.0%
2-3L3
10.0%
1-1D2
6.7%
1-3L2
6.7%
0-4L2
6.7%
7-0W1
3.3%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Kalmar Ff
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-5L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-0D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-4L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-2L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-2D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-2L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-2L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-3L
International: Club Friendlies
4-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-3L
International: Club Friendlies
4-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Kalmar Ff
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.