Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Hammarby Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Hammarby, home and away.

Hammarby crest

Hammarby

Stats - Sweden Allsvenskan

AVG Goals
3.04
League:
BTTS
48 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
52 %
League:
Cards
2.87
League:
Corners
6.17
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.04
League:
BTTS
48 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
52 %
League:
Cards
2.87
League:
Corners
6.17
League:

Stats - Sweden Cup

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
0.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
11.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
0.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
100 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
11.50
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Paulos Abraham - 16 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Victor Lind - 13
  • Most cards: Hampus Hampus - 3 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Frank Adjei Junior - 553 min in 16 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 35 matches played
  • Average possession: 64% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Sweden Allsvenskan
Champions League Qualification
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoff
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 35 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Frank Adjei JuniorMF5115534240
2Victor LindMF5249291 pen1310
3Frederik WintherDF504502120
4Markus KarlssonMF504501330
5Warner HahnGK504500010
6Noah PerssonDF464482130
7Hampus HampusDF504450131
8Paulos AbrahamFW50425161 pen310
9Montader MadjedMF413785200
10Ibrahima Breze FofanaDF373441110
11Oscar JohanssonMF1112850210
12Nahir BesaraMF1724051 pen410
13Oscar Steinke BranbyMF2102390000
14Victor ErikssonDF312291080
15Tesfaldet Tekie0102201000
16Amin BoudriMF231780210
17Oliver Jordan Hagen0141390000
18Nikola Vasic07903000
19Moise Kabore07830010
20Suwaibou Kebbeh07480000
21Waylon Renecke03131000
22Wilson Lindberg Uhrstroem03130000
23Bjorn Hedlof0150000
24Unknown0004000
25Dennis Collander0200000
26Oskar Moczarny0100000
27Sourou Kone0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession64%36%50%
Shots15.54.510.0
Shots on target8.51.85.1
Corners6.32.34.3
Fouls13.510.011.8
Offsides0.82.81.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 35 matches

Scored - concededHammarby
1-1D6
17.1%
3-0W4
11.4%
4-0W2
5.7%
4-1W2
5.7%
4-3W2
5.7%
2-0W2
5.7%
2-1W2
5.7%
2-3L2
5.7%
Other13
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Hammarby
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-2L
Sweden: Cup
0-3W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-4W
International: Europa Conference League
0-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-0W
International: Europa Conference League
0-0D
International: Europa League
3-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
International: Europa League
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
4-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
1-4W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-2L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
4-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
8-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
4-3W
International: Club Friendlies
4-3W
International: Club Friendlies
1-3L
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Hammarby
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.