Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Djurgaarden Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Djurgaarden, home and away.

Djurgaarden crest

Djurgaarden

Stats - Sweden Allsvenskan

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
39 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
57 %
League:
Cards
3.52
League:
Corners
0.96
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
39 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
57 %
League:
Cards
3.52
League:
Corners
0.96
League:

Stats - Sweden Cup

AVG Goals
8.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
8.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Kristian Stromland Lien - 16 goals
  • Most assists: Bo Asulv Hegland - 14
  • Most cards: Mikael Marques - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Jeppe Okkels - 740 min in 18 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 47 matches played
  • Average possession: 49% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Sweden Allsvenskan
Champions League Qualification
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoff
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 47 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Jeppe OkkelsMF5137403310
2Piotr JohanssonDF645771410
3Adam StahlDF585681120
4Matias SiltanenMF615640130
5Miro TehnoDF605402060
6Jacob RinneGK605400100
7Jacob UneDF615391020
8Bo Asulv HeglandMF6050291420
9Daniel StenssonMF584860020
10Kristian Stromland LienFW6046816510
11Patric AslundMF614416200
12Oskar FalleniusMF182512310
13Christos AlmyrasMF182120011
14Joel Asoro0111702020
15Max LarssonDF141490240
16Nino Zugelj071201000
17Peter Langhoff0111060010
18Charlie Rosenqvist04960000
19Mikael Anderson02553100
20Ahmed Wisam Saeed03430000
21Leon Hien04380010
22Abdul Abdulmalik01300000
23Hampus Finndell01271120
24Alexander Johansson03240000
25Mikael Marques05201121
26- Andersson0390100
27Sander Finjord Ringberg0180000
28Carl Selfven0170000
29Urara Watanabe00081 pen000
30Olivia Ulenius0004000
31Unknown00031 pen000
32Johanna Renmark0002000
33Adam Staahl0001000
34Christopher Sliwo0001000
35Fabienne Bartholdson0001000
36Freyja Stefansdottir0001000
37Therese Asland0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession49%51%50%
Shots6.59.07.8
Shots on target2.52.52.5
Corners3.54.33.9
Fouls10.511.310.9
Offsides2.01.31.6

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 47 matches

Scored - concededDjurgaarden
1-0W7
14.9%
1-1D4
8.5%
1-2L4
8.5%
0-1L4
8.5%
6-0W2
4.3%
4-2W2
4.3%
3-0W2
4.3%
3-2W2
4.3%
Other20
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Djurgaarden
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-2W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
4-0W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
0-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-3W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
2-2D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-3L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
2-3W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-0L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
8-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
6-0W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
2-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-8W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-0D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-4W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
4-1L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
0-1L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
3-0L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
0-0D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
0-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-3L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
1-0L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
0-2L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-4W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
3-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
6-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-2W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1W
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
4-1L
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-3L
International: Club Friendlies
3-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Djurgaarden
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Damallsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.