Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Gais Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Gais, home and away.

Gais crest

Gais

Stats - Sweden Allsvenskan

AVG Goals
2.13
League:
BTTS
30 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
35 %
League:
Cards
3.26
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.13
League:
BTTS
30 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
35 %
League:
Cards
3.26
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Sweden Cup

AVG Goals
7.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
7.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
8.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Samuel Salter - 6 goals
  • Most assists: William Milovanovic - 4
  • Most cards: Oskar Agren - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Matteo de Brienne - 472 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 30 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Sweden Allsvenskan
Champions League Qualification
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoff
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 30 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Matteo de BrienneDF454721220
2August Nils Toma WangbergDF444680110
3Oscar PetterssonFW3134641000
4Rasmus Niklasson PetrovicFW514623300
5Filip BeckmanDF464590020
6Mergim KrasniqiGK504360100
7Henry SletsjoeMF354272050
8Oskar AgrenDF434250041
9Joackim AbergMF5039621 pen150
10Nikola VasicFW433752000
11Dennis CollanderMF443300210
12Max AnderssonFW273263210
13Robin Sixten FrejDF252460120
14Robin Wendin ThomassonDF172230030
15Robert Frosti ThorkelssonMF212124310
16Samuel SalterFW151976230
17Simon JorgensenMF171540000
18William MilovanovicMF131442480
19Mohamed Bawa081070010
20Jonas Lindberg011970020
21Shalom Ekong07831010
22Christos Gravius02550010
23Lucas Hedlund03530000
24Anes Cardaklija04261020
25Andreas Hermansen01140000
26Blessing Asuman Dankwah02100000
27Kevin Holmen0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%50%50%
Shots10.79.710.2
Shots on target2.73.73.2
Corners3.35.04.2
Fouls10.712.311.5
Offsides1.70.71.2

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 30 matches

Scored - concededGais
1-0W5
16.7%
2-0W3
10.0%
1-1D3
10.0%
0-1L3
10.0%
0-2L3
10.0%
4-0W2
6.7%
3-0W2
6.7%
1-2L2
6.7%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Gais
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-3W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-0D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
4-0W
Sweden: Cup
0-7W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-2W
International: Europa Conference League
6-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
International: Europa Conference League
1-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
4-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-2D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-0D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-1L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Gais
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.