Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Elfsborg Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Elfsborg, home and away.

Elfsborg crest

Elfsborg

Stats - Sweden Allsvenskan

AVG Goals
2.48
League:
BTTS
61 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
48 %
League:
Cards
3.26
League:
Corners
1.39
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.48
League:
BTTS
61 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
48 %
League:
Cards
3.26
League:
Corners
1.39
League:

Stats - Sweden Cup

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Leo Hakan Ostman - 8 goals
  • Most assists: Momoh Ibrahim Kamara - 4
  • Most cards: Sebastian Holmen - 4 yellow
  • Most minutes: Momoh Ibrahim Kamara - 589 min in 11 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 50 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Sweden Allsvenskan
Champions League Qualification
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoff
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 50 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Momoh Ibrahim KamaraMF565896410
2Leo Hakan OstmanFW585468220
3Rasmus WikstromDF545431030
4Julius BeckMF524960220
5Alexander JensenDF514940210
6Arber ZeneliMF5445841 pen220
7Julius MagnussonMF504503330
8Isak PetterssonGK504500010
9Thomas IsherwoodDF504500110
10Niklas HultDF504471420
11Ari SigurpalssonMF1143094010
12Simon OlssonMF312712230
13Ossian NordvallMF161560000
14Simon Hedlund081500100
15Frederik Ihler0812621 pen120
16Rufai Mohammed091190100
17Marcus Rohden02570000
18Ozor Victor Okeke02510000
19Taylor Silverholt05491110
20Gottfrid Rapp03440000
21Frode Aronsson04420000
22Sebastian Holmen03380040
23Altti Hellemaa05360010
24Ibrahim Buhari04360000
25Dion Krasniqi03110000
26Ludvig Richtner0160000
27Per Frick0260000
28Viggo Elfstrm0360000
29Unknown0452010
30Jonathan Esenga0230000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%50%50%
Shots11.38.810.0
Shots on target4.32.33.3
Corners5.54.55.0
Fouls7.87.87.8
Offsides1.30.81.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 50 matches

Scored - concededElfsborg
1-0W7
14.0%
1-1D7
14.0%
2-0W6
12.0%
1-2L5
10.0%
2-1W4
8.0%
4-0W3
6.0%
3-0W3
6.0%
0-0D3
6.0%
Other12
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Elfsborg
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Sweden: Allsvenskan
4-0W
Sweden: Elitettan
Sweden: Elitettan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2W
Sweden: Elitettan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-0W
Sweden: Elitettan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1L
Sweden: Elitettan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0W
Sweden: Elitettan
2-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Elitettan
0-2L
Sweden: Elitettan
0-5W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
3-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1W
Sweden: Elitettan
0-4W
Sweden: Elitettan
0-0D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2W
Sweden: Elitettan
4-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-3L
International: Club Friendlies
4-2L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-0L
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
Sweden: Elitettan
1-1D
Sweden: Elitettan
1-1D
Sweden: Elitettan
3-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-2D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Elitettan
0-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Elitettan
0-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0W
Sweden: Elitettan
2-0W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
1-1D
Sweden: Elitettan
0-0D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1L
Sweden: Elitettan
0-2W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
0-1W
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-2D
Sweden: Allsvenskan
2-0W
Sweden: Elitettan
2-0W
Sweden: Elitettan
0-3W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0L
International: Club Friendlies
0-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-3L
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-3L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Elfsborg
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Sweden: Elitettan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Elitettan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Elitettan
Sweden: Elitettan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Sweden: Allsvenskan
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.