Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Cordoba Cf Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Cordoba Cf, home and away.

Cordoba crest

Cordoba

Stats - Spain Segunda Division

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
80 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
10 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
80 %
League:
Cards
6.30
League:
Corners
7.70
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.50
League:
BTTS
80 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
10 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
80 %
League:
Cards
6.30
League:
Corners
7.70
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Diego Perez - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Cristian Carracedo - 4
  • Most cards: Cristian Carracedo - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Ismael Ruiz Sánchez - 720 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 8 of 16 matches played
  • Average possession: 58% over 7 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Spain Segunda Division
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 8 of 16 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Ismael Ruiz SánchezMF807202010
2Cristian CarracedoFW8065811 pen430
3Diego PerezFW826563120
4Daniel BudescaDF625900130
5Ruben AlvesDF705861020
6Diego BriFW715821220
7Dani TasendeDF705350120
8Eder GarciaMF704773120
9Adnane GhailanMF454640010
10Guilherme FernandesGK504500000
11Yussi DiarraMF503891020
12Alex MartinDF513680020
13Juan Gutierrez MartinezDF232840020
14IkerGK302700000
15Kevin VillodresFW172280010
16Enol Rodriguez082131110
17Nelson MonteDF201800010
18Carlos AlbarranDF151590010
19Egoitz MunozDF211120120
20Damian04700010
21Victor Sanchez02341020
22Theo Zidane04300000
23Salim El Jebari02240000
24Ibai Sanz Bancalero02180000
25Unknown0002000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 7 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession58%42%50%
Shots13.010.311.6
Shots on target4.34.44.4
Corners5.13.94.5
Fouls14.614.014.3
Offsides2.02.62.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 16 matches

Scored - concededCordoba
2-1W3
18.8%
2-3L2
12.5%
1-0W2
12.5%
1-3L2
12.5%
3-2W1
6.3%
2-2D1
6.3%
1-1D1
6.3%
1-2L1
6.3%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Cordoba
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
0-1W
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
2-1L
Spain: Segunda Division
3-2W
Spain: Segunda Division
3-1L
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
1-2W
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
0-2L
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
3-2L
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
1-3L
Spain: Segunda Division
2-1W
Spain: Segunda Division
3-2L
International: Club Friendlies
4-0L
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Cordoba
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: U19 Division de Honor Juvenil
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Spain: Segunda Division
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
+31Best day · 18 OctBest day this fortnight: Sunday 18 October, +30.7 units from 407 tips.
+10Over 1.5 (HT) · 30 daysOver 1.5 (HT) tips returned +10.4 units over the last 30 days (291 tips, flat stakes).
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.