Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Fc Groningen Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Fc Groningen, home and away.

Fc Groningen crest

Fc Groningen

Stats - Netherlands Eredivisie

AVG Goals
4.25
League:
BTTS
88 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
88 %
League:
Cards
2.38
League:
Corners
9.25
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.25
League:
BTTS
88 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
88 %
League:
Cards
2.38
League:
Corners
9.25
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Brynjolfur Andersen Willumsson - 5 goals
  • Most assists: David van der Werff - 3
  • Most cards: David van der Werff - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Mark Csinger - 289 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 12 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Netherlands Eredivisie
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 12 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Mark CsingerDF322890020
2Thom van BergenMF3027051 pen200
3Jorg SchreudersDF302701200
4Etienne VaessenGK302700110
5Thijmen BlokzijlDF302700100
6Tika De JongeMF302700000
7David van der WerffMF302392320
8Pelle ClementMF302270200
9Brynjolfur Andersen WillumssonFW302225000
10Tygo LandMF222182110
11Jacob OndrejkaMF151740010
12Wouter PrinsDF201530000
13Marco RenteDF121302000
14Elvis Van der Laan031120000
15Oskar Zawada04740000
16Nikolas Brandis03460000
17Nils Eggens05411000
18Travis Hernes05350010
19Hans Hateboer01240000
20Tyrique Mercera01190000
21Ryan Metu02140000
22Alvin Nordin02130000
23Unknown0001000
24Jesper Mosselaar0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%54%50%
Shots12.012.012.0
Shots on target5.03.04.0
Corners4.85.04.9
Crosses15.524.820.1
Passes417.0458.8437.9
Fouls8.39.38.8
Offsides0.50.80.6
Tackles11.512.011.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 12 matches

Scored - concededFc Groningen
1-2L2
16.7%
5-1W1
8.3%
4-1W1
8.3%
3-0W1
8.3%
3-2W1
8.3%
2-1W1
8.3%
2-2D1
8.3%
2-3L1
8.3%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Fc Groningen
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-5W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
3-0W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-1D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-2D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-3L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
5-1L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-4W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2L
International: Club Friendlies
3-2W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
0-4L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Fc Groningen
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.