Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Feyenoord Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Feyenoord, home and away.

Feyenoord crest

Feyenoord

Stats - Netherlands Eredivisie

AVG Goals
4.25
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
2.38
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.25
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
2.38
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
5.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
5.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
5.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 10 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Gjivai Zechiel - 3
  • Most cards: Charles Vanhoutte - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Tjark Ernst - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 15 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Netherlands Eredivisie
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 15 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Tjark ErnstGK706300000
2Jerry St. JusteDF706080000
3Givairo ReadDF706050210
4Mika MarmolDF706010100
5Gjivai ZechielMF705836310
6Oussama TarghallineMF635710120
7Luciano ValenteFW7055341 pen200
8Anis Hadj MoussaFW605226110
9Charles VanhoutteMF614760120
10Nacho FerriFW634684100
11Tsuyoshi WatanabeDF514610000
12Javi LopezDF322781010
13Gaoussou DiarraFW231791220
14Sem Steijn051271100
15Shaqueel van Persie071250000
16Ayase UedaFW108042 pen100
17Tobias van den Elshout05650000
18Thijs Kraaijeveld04510000
19Goncalo Borges02440100
20Jivayno Zinhagel02431000
21Jordan Lotomba02330100
22Jerayno Schaken02311000
23Mats Deijl02250000
24Tijme Wessels01180000
25Reiss Nelson01120000
26Unknown000101 pen000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%50%50%
Shots14.010.812.4
Shots on target7.44.25.8
Corners4.83.84.3
Crosses14.212.613.4
Passes458.0513.6485.8
Fouls12.414.813.6
Offsides1.81.01.4
Tackles12.012.212.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 15 matches

Scored - concededFeyenoord
3-1W2
13.3%
2-1W2
13.3%
2-2D2
13.3%
7-0W1
6.7%
6-0W1
6.7%
5-0W1
6.7%
5-2W1
6.7%
3-2W1
6.7%
Other4
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Feyenoord
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
International: Champions League
3-2W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-0W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
5-0W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
0-7W
International: Champions League
5-1L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-3W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-2D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-5W
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-2D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-3L
International: Club Friendlies
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-6W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Feyenoord
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
International: Champions League
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.