Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Willem Ii Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Willem Ii, home and away.

Willem Ii crest

Willem Ii

Stats - Netherlands Eredivisie

AVG Goals
3.75
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
1.75
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.75
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
1.75
League:
Corners
9.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Devin Haen - 3 goals
  • Most assists: Nathan Tjoe-A-On - 2
  • Most cards: Nathan Tjoe-A-On - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Devin Haen - 540 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 40% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Netherlands Eredivisie
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Devin HaenFW605403100
2Finn StamDF605400000
3Uriel van AalstMF605381210
4Calvin TwigtMF605340100
5Hidde Ter AvestDF615320000
6Nathan Tjoe-A-OnDF605060220
7Jaden SloryMF604851010
8Maxime DelangheGK504500000
9Maxim DekkerDF413980000
10Tonny VilhenaMF413140010
11Eser GurbuzMF322030000
12Kasper BoogaardMF211700010
13Mats LemmensDF161700000
14Per van LoonMF221640000
15Vito Van CrooijMF111000110
16Karst de LeeuwGK10900000
17Alessandro Ciranni04781000
18Thomas Verheijdt06701000
19Amine Et Taibi03560000
20Justin HoogmaDF10460000
21Chido Obi-Martin04370000
22Wouter Van der Steen01230000
23Anass Zarrouk01180000
24Divano Fernandez Iglesias0110000
25Unknown0001000
26Ismael Mouhoul0100010
27Julian van Esdonk0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession40%61%50%
Shots9.519.814.6
Shots on target3.87.05.4
Corners3.08.85.9
Crosses16.834.325.5
Passes342.3582.0462.1
Fouls8.39.58.9
Offsides1.31.31.3
Tackles6.011.88.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededWillem Ii
1-4L2
20.0%
2-1W1
10.0%
2-2D1
10.0%
1-0W1
10.0%
1-1D1
10.0%
1-3L1
10.0%
1-5L1
10.0%
0-1L1
10.0%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Willem Ii
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Netherlands: Eredivisie
3-1L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
0-1L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
5-1L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-1D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
0-3L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
2-2D
Netherlands: Eredivisie
1-4L
Netherlands: Eredivisie
4-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Willem Ii
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Netherlands: Eredivisie
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.