Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Gil Vicente Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Gil Vicente, home and away.

Gil Vicente crest

Gil Vicente

Stats - Portugal Liga Portugal

AVG Goals
1.57
League:
BTTS
29 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
57 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
14 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
7.43
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.57
League:
BTTS
29 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
57 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
14 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
7.43
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Hector Hernandez - 3 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Gil Martins - 2
  • Most cards: Ricardo Esgaio - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Jonathan Buatu - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 8 matches played
  • Average possession: 55% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Portugal Liga Portugal
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 8 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Jonathan BuatuDF504500000
2LucaoGK504500010
3Marvin GilbertDF504480010
4Ricardo EsgaioDF504240030
5Murilo De Souza CostaMF424021000
6David MoreiraDF323970000
7Hector HernandezFW5139132 pen120
8Diogo PriosteMF413900000
9Gil MartinsMF503621210
10Andreas Sejr LausenMF322880010
11Ze CarlosMF232210000
12Santi GarciaMF212070010
13Joelson FernandesMF221600000
14Mohamed Kaba051490010
15WeversonDF201150010
16Agustin MoreiraMF11670000
17Martin FernandezMF11660000
18Tidjany Toure05630000
19Jose Silva03600000
20Facundo CaseresMF10460020
21Guilherme01180000
22Carlos Eduardo01160000
23Walace Franca01711 pen000
24Antonio Espigares0240000
25Unknown0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession55%45%50%
Shots16.09.012.5
Shots on target4.52.83.6
Corners3.55.54.5
Crosses18.514.516.5
Passes411.5334.5373.0
Fouls10.511.010.8
Offsides1.80.31.0
Tackles6.57.87.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 8 matches

Scored - concededGil Vicente
1-0W3
37.5%
2-0W1
12.5%
1-1D1
12.5%
1-3L1
12.5%
0-0D1
12.5%
0-1L1
12.5%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Gil Vicente
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Portugal: Liga Portugal
0-1W
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-1D
Portugal: Liga Portugal
3-1L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
0-1L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
0-0D
Portugal: Liga Portugal
2-0W
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Gil Vicente
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: League Cup
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.