Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Nacional Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Nacional, home and away.

Nacional crest

Nacional

Stats - Portugal Liga Portugal

AVG Goals
3.38
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.63
League:
Corners
9.13
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.38
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
3.63
League:
Corners
9.13
League:

Stats - Uruguay Primera Division

AVG Goals
-
League:
BTTS
- %
League:
Under 1.5 -
- %
League:
Over 2.5 +
- %
League:
Cards
-
League:
Corners
-
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
-
League:
BTTS
- %
League:
Under 1.5 -
- %
League:
Over 2.5 +
- %
League:
Cards
-
League:
Corners
-
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Abdel Kader Njoya - 2 goals
  • Most assists: Chico Goncalves - 1
  • Most cards: Matheus Dias - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Miguel Baeza - 372 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Portugal Liga Portugal
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Miguel BaezaMF413721000
2Renato MarinGK403600000
3William KokoloMF323350120
4Matheus DiasMF403240021
5Ze VitorDF403161010
6Stavros GavrielFW262790000
7WesleyMF312761010
8Chico GoncalvesDF302700100
9Pablo Ruan Messias CardozoFW312391000
10MatchoiMF141821000
11Allen ObandoFW151820000
12Chiheb LabidiMF121540000
13Daniel De la CruzDF141440000
14Leo SantosDF201361000
15Daniel de Melo Araujo JuniorFW211250110
16Markus Gustav JensenMF211200010
17LizieroMF109011 pen100
18Min-Kyu SongMF11900000
19Ignacio Bailone01810000
20Deivison Souza Brito03780000
21Filipe SoaresMF11690020
22Gaston Benitez01590010
23Jose Manuel Mendes GomesDF10470000
24Ivanildo Fernandes01440000
25Josue Colman01440000
26Richard Prieto01440000
27Fernando Nava02330000
28Hugo Adrian Benitez01110100
29Joel Silva02110000
30Mateus Jose Iseppe01100000
31Abdel Kader Njoya0002000
32Ivan Valdez0001010
33Alexis Canete0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%49%50%
Shots10.39.710.0
Shots on target3.76.35.0
Corners5.73.74.7
Crosses21.714.318.0
Passes408.7377.0392.8
Fouls11.311.011.2
Offsides0.70.70.7
Tackles15.09.012.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededNacional
2-3L2
20.0%
2-0W1
10.0%
2-2D1
10.0%
1-1D1
10.0%
1-3L1
10.0%
0-0D1
10.0%
0-1L1
10.0%
0-2L1
10.0%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Nacional
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-0W
Uruguay: Primera Division
0-1W
Portugal: Liga Portugal
3-2L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-1D
Uruguay: Primera Division
2-0W
Uruguay: Primera Division
0-2W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-1D
Uruguay: Primera Division
3-2W
Portugal: Liga Portugal
0-4L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
3-0W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
0-1W
Uruguay: Primera Division
1-1D
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-3L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-0L
Uruguay: Primera Division
2-2D
Portugal: Liga Portugal
2-0L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
3-0W
Uruguay: Primera Division
0-1W
Portugal: Liga Portugal
2-3L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
0-3W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
2-0W
Uruguay: Primera Division
1-0W
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-0L
Uruguay: Tercera Division
0-3W
Portugal: Liga Portugal
2-0W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-1D
Uruguay: Primera Division
2-0L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
2-2D
Uruguay: Tercera Division
1-2L
Uruguay: Primera Division
1-2L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
0-0D
Paraguay: Division Profesional
3-2L
Uruguay: Tercera Division
0-5W
Uruguay: Primera Division
2-1W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
2-0W
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-2W
Uruguay: Tercera Division
7-1W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-3L
Uruguay: Tercera Division
1-1D
Uruguay: Primera Division
1-2L
Uruguay: Primera Division
0-0D
Uruguay: Tercera Division
0-2W
Uruguay: Tercera Division
5-0W
Uruguay: Tercera Division
0-2W
Uruguay: Tercera Division
2-1W
Uruguay: Tercera Division
1-1D
Uruguay: Primera Division
2-1W
Uruguay: Tercera Division
1-0W
Uruguay: Primera Division
3-0L
Uruguay: Tercera Division
3-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
1-0W
Uruguay: Tercera Division
2-0L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
2-1W
Uruguay: Primera Division
1-0W
International: Copa Libertadores
0-0D
Uruguay: Tercera Division
4-1W
Uruguay: Primera Division
1-2W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-1D
Uruguay: Tercera Division
0-0D
Uruguay: Primera Division
4-0W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
2-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
3-0L
Uruguay: Tercera Division
0-1L
Uruguay: Primera Division
3-2L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
0-1W
International: Copa Libertadores
4-2L
Uruguay: Tercera Division
2-1W
Uruguay: Primera Division
1-2L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
2-1W
Uruguay: Tercera Division
0-0D
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-1D
Uruguay: Primera Division
1-3W
International: Copa Libertadores
3-1W
Uruguay: Tercera Division
3-1W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
0-0D
Uruguay: Primera Division
4-2L
International: Copa Libertadores
1-1D
Uruguay: Tercera Division
1-2L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
3-0L
Uruguay: Primera Division
0-1L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-1D
Uruguay: Tercera Division
2-1L
Uruguay: Primera Division
2-3W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
3-2W
Uruguay: Primera Division
3-0W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
0-0D
Uruguay: Primera Division
2-1L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
2-1L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-0W
Uruguay: Primera Division
2-0W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-1D
Uruguay: Primera Division
3-1L
International: Copa Sudamericana Qualification 1
1-1D
Uruguay: Primera Division
0-1L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-1D
Paraguay: Division Profesional
2-2D
Uruguay: Primera Division
0-1W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-1D
Paraguay: Division Profesional
0-2W
Uruguay: Primera Division
1-1D
Uruguay: Primera Division
1-2W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-2L
Paraguay: Division Profesional
5-1W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-2W
Paraguay: Division Profesional
1-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Nacional
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Paraguay: Division Profesional
Uruguay: Primera Division
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Uruguay: Primera Division
Paraguay: Division Profesional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Paraguay: Division Profesional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Paraguay: Division Profesional
Paraguay: Division Profesional
Paraguay: Division Profesional
Paraguay: Division Profesional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Paraguay: Division Profesional
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.