Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Famalicao Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Famalicao, home and away.

Famalicao crest

Famalicao

Stats - Portugal Liga Portugal

AVG Goals
2.63
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.63
League:
Corners
7.63
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.63
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
25 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.63
League:
Corners
7.63
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Georgios Koutsias - 5 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Mathias De Amorim - 2
  • Most cards: Romeo Beney - 1 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Lazar Carevic - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 11 matches played
  • Average possession: 45% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Portugal Liga Portugal
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
UEFA Europa League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 11 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Lazar CarevicGK504500000
2Rodrigo Pinheiro FerreiraDF504430110
3Mathias De AmorimMF504370220
4Marcos Vinicios Lopes MouraMF504132010
5Georgios KoutsiasFW5039051 pen000
6Pedro BondoDF503800020
7Finn van BreemenDF403601030
8Gil DiasMF423470110
9Marcos PenaMF403050110
10Tamas SzucsMF322770100
11Victor RofinoDF302701020
12Leo RealpeDF212510010
13Romeo BeneyMF151950011
14Paulo MoreiraMF201800010
15Tom Van de LooiMF111150000
16Pedro Santos041050000
17Leny Remo Meyer04890010
18Oscar Aranda06840100
19Umar Abubakar07810000
20Patricio Salas02330000
21Matheus MattaraDF10190000
22Gustavo Santos0170000
23Mathis Jangeal0270010
24Daniel Almeida0140000
25Unknown00021 pen000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession45%55%50%
Shots8.311.09.7
Shots on target3.75.04.3
Corners5.04.74.8
Crosses19.019.319.2
Passes411.3446.3428.8
Fouls11.016.713.8
Offsides1.00.30.7
Tackles17.79.713.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 11 matches

Scored - concededFamalicao
1-1D2
18.2%
0-0D2
18.2%
4-0W1
9.1%
2-2D1
9.1%
2-3L1
9.1%
1-0W1
9.1%
1-2L1
9.1%
1-4L1
9.1%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Famalicao
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-4L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
0-4W
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-1D
Portugal: Liga Portugal
2-2D
Portugal: Liga Portugal
0-0D
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-0L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-2L
Portugal: Liga Portugal
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
2-3L
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Famalicao
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: League Cup
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Portugal: Liga Portugal
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.