Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Gks Katowice Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Gks Katowice, home and away.

Gks Katowice crest

Gks Katowice

Stats - Poland Ekstraklasa

AVG Goals
3.70
League:
BTTS
70 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
10 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
90 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
5.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.70
League:
BTTS
70 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
10 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
90 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
5.50
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
75 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
75 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Ilya Shkurin - 10 goals
  • Most assists: Bartosz Nowak - 7
  • Most cards: Lukas Klemenz - 5 yellow
  • Most minutes: Pau Resta - 494 min in 6 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 31 matches played
  • Average possession: 54% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Poland Ekstraklasa
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 31 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Pau RestaDF514941010
2Gabriel KobylakGK504500010
3Ilya ShkurinFW5044710100
4Bartosz NowakFW5044342 pen700
5Mateusz KowalczykMF514291010
6Lukas KlemenzDF413801050
7Mateusz WdowiakFW343282010
8Marcin WasielewskiMF333200120
9Arkadiusz JedrychDF3230133 pen010
10Alan CzerwinskiDF332880120
11Bartosz WolskiMF322840000
12Erik JirkaMF332770010
13Szymon BartlewiczMF182331000
14Eman MarkovicFW322251010
15Kacper LukasiakMF222240010
16Borja GalanMF151421220
17Marcel WedrychowskiFW121250020
18Sebastian Milewski04330000
19Adam Zrelak02321000
20Jakub Kokosinski03141000
21Marius Berntsen Olsen0160000
22Unknown0004000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession54%46%50%
Shots12.716.014.3
Shots on target5.34.34.8
Corners3.74.34.0
Fouls11.37.09.2
Offsides1.31.71.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 31 matches

Scored - concededGks Katowice
3-1W4
12.9%
2-0W4
12.9%
5-0W3
9.7%
2-1W3
9.7%
1-1D3
9.7%
1-2L3
9.7%
3-2W2
6.5%
0-1L2
6.5%
Other7
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Gks Katowice
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-1W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
1-4W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
3-2W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-1L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
3-0L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-3W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
5-0W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
1-0L
Poland: Ekstraliga
3-3D
International: Europa Conference League
2-1W
Poland: Ekstraliga
0-5W
International: Europa Conference League
2-0L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
3-1W
International: Europa Conference League
3-1W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-1L
International: Europa Conference League
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
Poland: Puchar Polski
2-2D
Poland: Puchar Polski
0-5W
Poland: Puchar Polski
1-1D
Poland: Puchar Polski
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
0-3L
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Gks Katowice
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.