Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Rakow Czestochowa Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Rakow Czestochowa, home and away.

Rakow Czestochowa crest

Rakow Czestochowa

Stats - Poland Ekstraklasa

AVG Goals
3.80
League:
BTTS
90 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
10 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
90 %
League:
Cards
3.70
League:
Corners
8.60
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.80
League:
BTTS
90 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
10 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
90 %
League:
Cards
3.70
League:
Corners
8.60
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
4.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.50
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
2.25
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
5.75
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.25
League:
BTTS
25 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
0.00
League:
Corners
5.75
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Patryk Makuch - 8 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Vladyslav Kochergin - 2
  • Most cards: Fran Tudor - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Kacper Trelowski - 630 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 28 matches played
  • Average possession: 56% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Poland Ekstraklasa
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 28 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Kacper TrelowskiGK706300000
2Mahir EmreliFW705886110
3Patryk MakuchFW7058382 pen000
4Bogdan RacovitanDF605400010
5Joao Carlos SilvaMF615150100
6Fran TudorDF605110041
7Oskar RepkaMF514940110
8Efstratios SvarnasDF514801010
9Tomasz PienkoFW504151020
10Karol StruskiMF423970030
11Marko BulatMF423591110
12Vladyslav KocherginMF332730210
13Adin MolnarFW172051000
14Mohamed Lamine CisseFW1420031 pen001
15Arvid BrorssonDF211760000
16Adam BasseFW171670000
17Jerzy NapierajDF111560010
18Jakub JendrykaMF211461000
19Marko PerovicMF151190000
20Debohi Diedounne GauchoDF20920020
21Isak Brusberg04700100
22Ojo AbrahamMF11550000
23Oliwier Kwiatkowski02520000
24Bogdan Mircetic02411010
25Michael Ameyaw01341000
26Eric Ouma01330100
27Unknown0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession56%44%50%
Shots13.216.214.7
Shots on target5.06.85.9
Corners5.25.05.1
Fouls10.212.811.5
Offsides0.81.61.2

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 28 matches

Scored - concededRakow Czestochowa
1-2L5
17.9%
2-3L4
14.3%
1-1D4
14.3%
2-2D2
7.1%
0-1L2
7.1%
4-0W1
3.6%
4-1W1
3.6%
3-1W1
3.6%
Other8
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Rakow Czestochowa
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Poland: Ekstraklasa
1-4L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
3-2L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-3L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-1W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
1-0L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
1-2L
International: Europa Conference League
2-3L
International: Europa Conference League
2-2D
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-1L
International: Europa Conference League
0-1W
International: Europa Conference League
0-0D
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-1L
International: Europa Conference League
0-4W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
1-2L
International: Europa Conference League
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
3-2L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
4-3L
International: Club Friendlies
2-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-1D
UPCOMMING GAMES: Rakow Czestochowa
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.