Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Gornik Zabrze Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Gornik Zabrze, home and away.

Gornik Zabrze crest

Gornik Zabrze

Stats - Poland Ekstraklasa

AVG Goals
2.80
League:
BTTS
70 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
70 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
6.10
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.80
League:
BTTS
70 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
20 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
70 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
6.10
League:

Stats - International Europa Conference League

AVG Goals
5.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
5.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
1.50
League:
Corners
11.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
1.50
League:
Corners
11.00
League:

Stats - International Champions League

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
13.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.50
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
13.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Kacper Urbanski - 5 goals, 4 from the spot
  • Most assists: Erik Janza - 3
  • Most cards: Sondre Liseth - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Maksym Khlan - 561 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 6 of 28 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Poland Ekstraklasa
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 6 of 28 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Maksym KhlanFW625611000
2JosemaDF605401240
3Rafal JanickiDF605401240
4Philipp SchulzeGK605400010
5Jaroslaw KubickiMF514641120
6Michal SacekDF504501020
7Kacper UrbanskiMF5142954 pen110
8Erik JanzaDF514290310
9Peter GonzalezFW444114020
10Paulo BernardoMF513830110
11Sondre LisethFW172652221
12Erik PrekopFW272493120
13Janis AntisteFW322442020
14Ondrej ZmrzlyDF272370010
15Malthe HojholtMF211990000
16Yvan Ikia DimiFW251861010
17Lukas SadilekMF161371010
18Taofeek Ismaheel03570000
19Bastien Donio05540000
20Roberto Massimo01440010
21Pawel Bochniewicz01300000
22Zeidane Inoussa02270010
23Bruno Durdov02180000
24Maximilian Dietz0260010
25Unknown0003000
26Patryk Warczak0200000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots11.87.29.5
Shots on target4.82.23.5
Corners3.64.03.8
Fouls13.412.613.0
Offsides1.81.41.6

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 28 matches

Scored - concededGornik Zabrze
2-1W7
25.0%
0-0D4
14.3%
1-1D3
10.7%
0-1L3
10.7%
3-1W2
7.1%
2-0W2
7.1%
2-3L2
7.1%
1-0W2
7.1%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Gornik Zabrze
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Poland: Ekstraklasa
0-0D
Poland: Ekstraklasa
0-2W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-1W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
0-1W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
1-2W
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-3L
International: Europa Conference League
4-1L
International: Europa Conference League
2-3L
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-1W
International: Europa League
1-1D
Poland: Ekstraklasa
1-3W
International: Europa League
1-0L
International: Champions League
1-1D
Poland: Ekstraklasa
2-1W
International: Champions League
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
0-2W
International: Club Friendlies
0-0D
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
3-0W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
0-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Gornik Zabrze
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Poland: Ekstraklasa
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.