Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Leon Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Leon, home and away.

Leon crest

Leon

Stats - Mexico Liga MX

AVG Goals
2.45
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
4.09
League:
Corners
7.45
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.45
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
36 %
League:
Cards
4.09
League:
Corners
7.45
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Daniel Arcila - 8 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Diber Cambindo - 4
  • Most cards: Rodrigo Echeverria - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Diber Cambindo - 457 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 55% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Mexico Liga MX
Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Diber CambindoFW434573401
2Ivan MorenoDF423650110
3Juan GuevaraDF403601040
4Jhohan RomanaDF403600111
5Jesus Aldair Lara SanchezMF353220020
6Salvador ReyesDF242800000
7Fernando BeltranMF342770110
8Jordi CortizoMF332722111
9Edgar GuerraMF162700100
10Daniel ArcilaMF2225582 pen030
11Alan RodriguezMF302480100
12Rodrigo EcheverriaMF222420021
13Alfonso AlvaradoMF1723031 pen110
14Juan Dominguez061942010
15Irving Omar Martinez GutierrezGK201800000
16Oscar GarciaGK201800000
17Ismael DiazMF221471000
18Bryan Colula071320020
19Luis Alexis Valadez Padilla071210100
20Sebastian VegasDF201140050
21Christopher Mora02560000
22Paul Bellon Saracho03320000
23Sebastian Santos01230100
24Santiago Londono0120010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession55%45%50%
Shots10.611.010.8
Shots on target4.83.64.2
Corners3.25.64.4
Crosses22.823.623.2
Passes428.8380.2404.5
Fouls10.011.010.5
Offsides1.81.81.8
Tackles10.410.410.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededLeon
2-1W3
21.4%
1-1D3
21.4%
2-0W2
14.3%
1-0W2
14.3%
3-2W1
7.1%
2-3L1
7.1%
1-3L1
7.1%
0-1L1
7.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Leon
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Mexico: Liga MX
1-1D
Mexico: Liga MX
2-1W
Mexico: Liga MX
1-1D
Mexico: Liga MX
2-0W
Mexico: Liga MX
1-1D
Mexico: Liga MX
2-0W
Mexico: Liga MX
1-2W
International: Leagues Cup
2-3W
International: Leagues Cup
1-2W
International: Leagues Cup
0-1W
Mexico: Liga MX
1-0W
Mexico: Liga MX
1-0L
Mexico: Liga MX
2-3L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Leon
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.