Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Cruz Azul Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Cruz Azul, home and away.

Cruz Azul crest

Cruz Azul

Stats - Mexico Liga MX

AVG Goals
3.91
League:
BTTS
73 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
73 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
10.45
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.91
League:
BTTS
73 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
73 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
10.45
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Jose Paradela - 8 goals
  • Most assists: Carlos Rodriguez - 6
  • Most cards: Gonzalo Piovi - 6 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Carlos Rodriguez - 347 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 27 matches played
  • Average possession: 57% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Mexico Liga MX
Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 27 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Carlos RodriguezMF323471630
2Gabriel FernandezFW2733752 pen320
3Jose ParadelaMF333268650
4Nicolas IbanezFW283197220
5Willer DittaDF313021060
6Omar CamposDF322850200
7Erik LiraMF232642220
8Luka Romero0132504210
9Alan PalavecinoMF312454050
10Jesus OrozcoDF302261020
11Gonzalo PioviDF2119211 pen061
12Alan MozoDF141880000
13Kevin MierGK201800000
14Amaury GarciaDF151680020
15Jeremy MarquezDF201503230
16Osinachi Ebere0101372010
17Andres Montano06991310
18Andres GudinoGK10900000
19Jorge Luis Rodarte Barragan03781110
20Carlos Rodolfo Rotondi02610020
21Diego Valdez02580000
22Rogelio Gonzalez03370000
23Mateo Levy04220000
24Ariel Castro01110000
25Josue Diaz0390000
26Juan Jose Calero Sierra0280000
27Alan Montes0150010
28Ivan Silva0150000
29Emiliano Castaneda0140000
30Jose Suarez0140000
31Jaziel Mendoza0120000
32Unknown0503000
33Amaury Morales0001100
34Christian Jimenez0200000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession57%44%50%
Shots15.013.014.0
Shots on target6.85.05.9
Corners5.85.85.8
Crosses31.820.626.2
Passes429.8342.0385.9
Fouls11.210.210.7
Offsides2.41.62.0
Tackles9.010.49.7

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 27 matches

Scored - concededCruz Azul
3-1W4
14.8%
3-3D3
11.1%
3-2W2
7.4%
2-1W2
7.4%
1-0W2
7.4%
1-1D2
7.4%
1-2L2
7.4%
0-1L2
7.4%
Other8
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Cruz Azul
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
3-3D
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
1-0L
International: Campeones Cup
Mexico: Liga MX
4-3W
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
1-0W
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
1-0L
Mexico: Liga MX
1-3W
Mexico: Liga MX
0-2L
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
0-3L
Mexico: Liga MX
2-1L
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
3-1W
International: Leagues Cup
1-2L
International: Leagues Cup
2-1W
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
10-0L
International: Leagues Cup
1-0W
Mexico: Liga MX
2-3L
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
3-1W
Mexico: Trofeo de Campeon de Campeones
1-3W
Mexico: Liga MX
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
3-3D
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
1-1D
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
3-0L
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
1-1D
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
2-3W
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
5-0W
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
0-3W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Cruz Azul
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.