Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Tijuana Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Tijuana, home and away.

Tijuana crest

Tijuana

Stats - Mexico Liga MX

AVG Goals
2.90
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
9.30
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.90
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
30 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
50 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
9.30
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Mourad El Ghezouani - 5 goals, 3 from the spot
  • Most assists: Alan Vega - 3
  • Most cards: Ivan Oswaldo Tona Olmeda - 4 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Alan Vega - 511 min in 10 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 43% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Mexico Liga MX
Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Alan VegaDF465110310
2Mourad El GhezouaniFW4340153 pen010
3Adonis PreciadoMF413900220
4Alejandro GonzalezDF403601010
5Ivan Oswaldo Tona OlmedaMF403600041
6Jose RodriguezGK403600000
7Ramiro ArcigaDF423251020
8Jonathan PadillaMF262720120
9Jackson PorozoDF302700030
10Angel ZapataMF172470010
11Francisco GonzalezMF252470110
12Ignacio RiveroMF222402020
13Gilberto MoraMF2117554 pen100
14Unai BilbaoDF211440000
15Elias Manoel041392000
16Aldahir PerezMF131010000
17Rafael FernandezDF10900010
18Diego Abreu05890010
19Frank Boya03780000
20Alejandro Magallon01490000
21Pablo Ortiz03330020
22Aaron Mejia02170000
23Joban Gonzalez Cera0140000
24Ian Olvera0130000
25Jesus David Orduno Uribe0130000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession43%57%50%
Shots9.814.011.9
Shots on target3.86.85.3
Corners6.08.57.3
Crosses25.032.328.6
Passes324.0391.3357.6
Fouls8.514.011.3
Offsides2.00.81.4
Tackles8.87.07.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededTijuana
2-1W2
14.3%
0-1L2
14.3%
3-1W1
7.1%
2-0W1
7.1%
2-2D1
7.1%
2-3L1
7.1%
2-5L1
7.1%
1-0W1
7.1%
Other4
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Tijuana
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Mexico: Liga MX
1-1D
Mexico: Liga MX
2-3L
Mexico: Liga MX
2-2D
Mexico: Liga MX
0-1L
Mexico: Liga MX
5-2L
Mexico: Liga MX
2-1W
International: Leagues Cup
3-1L
International: Leagues Cup
1-0L
International: Leagues Cup
2-0L
Mexico: Liga MX
1-0W
Mexico: Liga MX
3-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Tijuana
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.