Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Toluca Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Toluca, home and away.

Toluca crest

Toluca

Stats - Mexico Liga MX

AVG Goals
3.64
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
73 %
League:
Cards
3.55
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.64
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
18 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
73 %
League:
Cards
3.55
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Joao Fernandes - 11 goals
  • Most assists: Helinho - 5
  • Most cards: Diego Barbosa - 3 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Nicolas Castro - 591 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 27 matches played
  • Average possession: 52% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Mexico Liga MX
Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 27 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Nicolas CastroMF545911330
2Bruno MendezDF514530120
3Federico PereiraDF504500130
4Jesus GallardoMF4242851 pen310
5HelinhoMF3740863 pen530
6Joao FernandesFW4139511210
7Diego BarbosaDF453870031
8Luis GarciaGK403600000
9Alexis VegaMF4435263 pen420
10Federico VinasMF3431271 pen010
11Franco RomeroMF312500130
12Pavel PerezMF192420200
13Jesus AnguloMF252084220
14Brian GarciaDF222050110
15Luan GarciaDF161830000
16Fernando Arce0101590010
17Jorge Diaz091491020
18Victor Guzman081470000
19Everardo Lopez del VillarDF131452131
20Ivan LopezDF121101100
21Erick GutierrezMF12991000
22Edher SeguraMF10900000
23Ronaldo BeltranGK10900000
24Santiago Simon02230000
25Antonio Briseno05170000
26Marcel Ruiz01170000
27Hugo Alfonso Gonzalez Duran01150000
28Carlos Eduardo Carrillo Madrigales01140000
29Unknown05140000
30Franco Rossi02130000
31Mauricio Isais0260010
32Sebastian Cordova0310000
33Oswaldo Virgen0101100
34Antonio Mohamed0000010
35Mario Ruiz0000010
36Sebastian Aceves0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession52%48%50%
Shots13.213.013.1
Shots on target5.86.05.9
Corners5.66.05.8
Crosses20.023.821.9
Passes405.6337.2371.4
Fouls13.811.612.7
Offsides2.61.21.9
Tackles13.411.212.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 27 matches

Scored - concededToluca
4-0W3
11.1%
2-3L3
11.1%
3-0W2
7.4%
3-1W2
7.4%
2-0W2
7.4%
2-1W2
7.4%
1-0W2
7.4%
1-2L2
7.4%
Other9
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Toluca
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Mexico: Liga MX
3-2L
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
3-3D
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
2-3L
Mexico: Liga MX
0-1W
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
5-2W
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
4-0W
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
1-0W
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
1-2W
Mexico: Liga MX
1-2W
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
1-1D
Mexico: Liga MX
0-0D
International: Leagues Cup
3-1W
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
2-0W
International: Leagues Cup
0-1L
International: Leagues Cup
3-0W
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
1-4W
Mexico: Liga MX
3-1W
Mexico: Trofeo de Campeon de Campeones
1-3L
Mexico: Liga MX
0-2W
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
0-0D
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
4-0W
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
2-1L
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
0-3W
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
4-2W
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
4-0W
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
3-2L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Toluca
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX Femenil
Mexico: Liga MX
Mexico: Liga MX
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.