Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Inter Miami Cf Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for Inter Miami Cf, home and away.

Inter Miami Cf crest

Inter Miami Cf

Stats - Usa Major League Soccer

AVG Goals
4.14
League:
BTTS
76 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
7 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
76 %
League:
Cards
4.48
League:
Corners
7.97
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.14
League:
BTTS
76 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
7 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
76 %
League:
Cards
4.48
League:
Corners
7.97
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Lionel Messi - 26 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Lionel Messi - 13
  • Most cards: Yannick Bright - 4 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Lionel Messi - 531 min in 7 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 37 matches played
  • Average possession: 55% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Usa Major League Soccer

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 37 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Lionel MessiFW52531261 pen1330
2Facundo MuraDF2135150000
3Luis SuarezFW55483152 pen610
4Carlos HenriqueDF504503160
5Rodrigo De PaulMF504386860
6Gonzalo LujanDF354211050
7German BerterameFW434048650
8Dayne St. ClairGK403600040
9David AyalaMF2103420010
10Sergio ReguilonDF353371130
11Noah AllenDF182581420
12Maximiliano FalconDF222570050
13Yannick BrightMF312521142
14Daniel PinterFW1102512020
15MicaelDF302502060
16Matias GalarzaMF312470020
17Mateo Silvetti081583310
18Fricio CaicedoDF121410020
19Telasco SegoviaMF1313847100
20Ian FrayDF141371470
21Preston Plambeck081151010
22Tadeo Allende051140030
23Alexander Shaw071021010
24Rocco Rios NovoGK10900000
25David Ruiz08820030
26Riquelme Fillipi03630010
27Ezequiel Abadia-Reda05440000
28Lovens Delinois02200000
29Santiago Morales0140011
30Luis Barraza0000010
31Unknown0000010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession55%46%50%
Shots13.010.711.8
Shots on target6.03.74.8
Corners3.84.03.9
Crosses11.517.214.3
Passes545.3428.7487.0
Fouls15.512.514.0
Offsides1.51.21.3
Tackles10.87.39.1

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 37 matches

Scored - concededInter Miami Cf
2-2D8
21.6%
4-2W3
8.1%
3-2W3
8.1%
2-0W3
8.1%
1-1D3
8.1%
1-2L3
8.1%
2-1W2
5.4%
0-0D2
5.4%
Other10
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Inter Miami Cf
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
International: Campeones Cup
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
7-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-1L
International: Leagues Cup
2-3L
International: Leagues Cup
1-2L
International: Leagues Cup
4-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
6-4W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-5W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-4W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-4L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-3W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-3W
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-0D
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
0-0D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-4W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-0L
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
3-0L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Inter Miami Cf
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.