Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Club Universidad Nacional Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Club Universidad Nacional, home and away.

Club Universidad Nacional crest

Club Universidad Nacional

Stats - Mexico Liga MX

AVG Goals
3.27
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
9 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
64 %
League:
Cards
2.45
League:
Corners
9.36
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.27
League:
BTTS
64 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
9 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
64 %
League:
Cards
2.45
League:
Corners
9.36
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Olavio Vieira dos Santos Junior - 6 goals, 2 from the spot
  • Most assists: Robert Morales - 3
  • Most cards: Adalberto Carrasquilla - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Luciano Herrera - 404 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 17 matches played
  • Average possession: 42% over 5 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Mexico Liga MX
Playoffs

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 17 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Luciano HerreraFW354041121
2Alan Medina0142960110
3Victor ArteagaMF322871000
4Rodrigo LopezDF312821210
5Olavio Vieira dos Santos JuniorFW3228162 pen100
6Keylor NavasGK302700000
7Nathan SilvaDF302700020
8Uriel AntunaDF322700110
9Angel AzuajeDF232651020
10Pablo BennevendoDF232250001
11Pedro ViteMF222182140
12Robert MoralesMF201804300
13Israel LunaMF141450010
14Adalberto Carrasquilla051350221
15Cesar HuertaMF111101121
16Guillermo Martinez091061110
17Sebastian Cordova03961000
18Ruben DuarteDF10900021
19Alvaro AnguloDF10461010
20Jose Caicedo01440000
21Tony Leone04340000
22Kleber Carranza01300000
23Cristian Calderon04260000
24Santiago Trigos Nava04260000
25Jesus Rivas01160000
26Santiago Lopez0110000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 5 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession42%58%50%
Shots10.412.011.2
Shots on target5.05.65.3
Corners6.64.85.7
Crosses23.828.826.3
Passes316.2455.2385.7
Fouls9.68.69.1
Offsides0.62.41.5
Tackles8.88.28.5

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 17 matches

Scored - concededClub Universidad Nacional
1-1D3
17.6%
0-3L3
17.6%
0-2L2
11.8%
5-1W1
5.9%
3-1W1
5.9%
3-3D1
5.9%
2-1W1
5.9%
2-3L1
5.9%
Other4
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Club Universidad Nacional
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
UPCOMMING GAMES: Club Universidad Nacional
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.