Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

San Lorenzo Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for San Lorenzo, home and away.

San Lorenzo crest

San Lorenzo

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
1.40
League:
BTTS
10 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
70 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
10 %
League:
Cards
5.60
League:
Corners
8.90
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.40
League:
BTTS
10 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
70 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
10 %
League:
Cards
5.60
League:
Corners
8.90
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
0.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.00
League:
BTTS
0 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
0 %
League:
Cards
5.00
League:
Corners
0.50
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
4.00
League:
BTTS
100 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
4.00
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Argentina Liga Profesional

AVG Goals
1.75
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
56 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
19 %
League:
Cards
3.69
League:
Corners
7.56
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.75
League:
BTTS
38 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
56 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
19 %
League:
Cards
3.69
League:
Corners
7.56
League:

Stats - International Copa Sudamericana

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
4.67
League:
Corners
8.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
17 %
League:
Cards
4.67
League:
Corners
8.33
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Rodrigo Auzmendi - 8 goals
  • Most assists: Facundo Gulli - 5
  • Most cards: Alexis Cuello - 11 yellow, 2 red
  • Most minutes: Rodrigo Auzmendi - 457 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 36 matches played
  • Average possession: 46% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Argentina Liga Profesional
Qualification to next stage

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 36 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Rodrigo AuzmendiFW444578150
2Jose DevecchiGK413860010
3Danilo ArboledaDF403600100
4Lucas Rodriguez PaganoDF263411000
5Facundo GulliMF1113410530
6Facundo FariasFW403251000
7Nicolas TripichioMF403011060
8Mathias De RitisMF242811360
9Emiliano AmorDF302700010
10Guzman Corujo BriccolaDF342680010
11Cristian Nahuel Barrios082550210
12Matias Reali082431331
13Agustin Ladstatter0122380001
14Juan Rattalino072320010
15Mauricio CardilloMF152310000
16Alexis CuelloFW4021361 pen3112
17Manuel InsaurraldeMF222081031
18Gustavo Del Prete051830010
19Ignacio PerruzziMF231810050
20Alejo CordobaDF201800010
21Gonzalo Abrego061570020
22Luciano Nieto061522010
23Gregorio Rodriguez081372100
24Diego Herazo0121211100
25Fabricio Lopez051211000
26Ezequiel HerreraMF121121060
27Matias Hernandez02570000
28Juan Alvarez02520010
29Gonzalo AlassiaMF10460000
30Martin Rio02380000
31Francisco Perruzzi03320000
32Unknown01260000
33Enzo Salas02180010
34Jhohan Romana0001040
35Franco Lorenzon0000010
36Lautaro Montenegro0000030
37Orlando Gill0000031
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession46%55%50%
Shots8.314.311.3
Shots on target3.35.54.4
Corners4.85.04.9
Fouls11.012.311.6
Offsides0.83.01.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 36 matches

Scored - concededSan Lorenzo
1-0W8
22.2%
1-1D7
19.4%
0-0D6
16.7%
0-1L5
13.9%
2-0W2
5.6%
2-2D2
5.6%
0-2L2
5.6%
2-3L1
2.8%
Other3
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: San Lorenzo
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
3-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-2L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Copa Argentina
1-1D
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-1L
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-2D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-2D
International: Copa Sudamericana
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-2L
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
International: Copa Sudamericana
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
International: Copa Sudamericana
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-5L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-1D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-0D
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0L
Argentina: Liga Profesional
1-0W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
0-1W
Argentina: Liga Profesional
2-3L
UPCOMMING GAMES: San Lorenzo
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Argentina: Liga Profesional
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.