Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

San Diego Fc Team Stats - 2026

Form, results and market statistics for San Diego Fc, home and away.

San Diego Fc crest

San Diego Fc

Stats - Usa Major League Soccer

AVG Goals
3.62
League:
BTTS
59 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
21 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
69 %
League:
Cards
4.07
League:
Corners
8.69
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.62
League:
BTTS
59 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
21 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
69 %
League:
Cards
4.07
League:
Corners
8.69
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Anders Dreyer - 13 goals, 5 from the spot
  • Most assists: Anders Dreyer - 11
  • Most cards: Christopher McVey - 9 yellow, 3 red
  • Most minutes: Anders Dreyer - 662 min in 8 games
  • Line-ups held for 7 of 36 matches played
  • Average possession: 56% over 6 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Usa Major League Soccer

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 7 of 36 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Anders DreyerFW71662135 pen1131
2Oscar VerhoevenDF576380150
3Elias AchouriFW726312000
4Kieran SargeantDF666291130
5Manu DuahDF706231142
6Anibal GodoyMF5105841180
7Jeppe TverskovMF635780461
8CJ Dos SantosGK605400021
9Onni ValakariMF5545441 pen310
10Ian MurphyDF534510020
11Alejandro AlvaradoMF3144251120
12Christopher McVeyDF283121093
13Gabriel PiraniMF423103010
14Amahl PellegrinoFW1112853201
15David Vazquez0122737140
16Dagur Dan ThorhallssonDF332641000
17Marcus IngvartsenFW26257121 pen311
18Alex Mighten0102311210
19Cedric BakambuFW1522631 pen000
20Ian PilcherDF1101950020
21Pedro Soma061511220
22Lewis Morgan091440310
23Wilson Eisner051280100
24Duran Michael FerreeGK12970000
25Bryan Zamble09953000
26Luca Bombino04923351
27David Mimbang02610000
28Bryce Duke04300110
29Anisse Saidi04290100
30Osvald Soe05281010
31Willy Kumado02220000
32Pablo Sisniega0000010
33Sam Vines0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 6 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession56%45%50%
Shots9.715.712.7
Shots on target4.56.35.4
Corners5.74.04.8
Crosses20.513.216.8
Passes537.5437.5487.5
Fouls12.315.313.8
Offsides1.70.81.3
Tackles9.710.29.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 36 matches

Scored - concededSan Diego Fc
3-3D4
11.1%
1-0W4
11.1%
0-1L4
11.1%
2-2D3
8.3%
5-0W2
5.6%
3-2W2
5.6%
2-4L2
5.6%
1-1D2
5.6%
Other13
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: San Diego Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-3D
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-3D
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-5L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-3L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-1W
International: Leagues Cup
3-2W
International: Leagues Cup
1-0W
International: Leagues Cup
3-1L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-4L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-3D
Usa: Major League Soccer
5-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-1D
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
4-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
1-2L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-2D
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
4-0L
Usa: Major League Soccer
3-3D
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
3-2W
Usa: Major League Soccer
0-1W
Usa: Major League Soccer
2-0W
Usa: Major League Soccer
5-0W
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
1-0L
International: CONCACAF Champions Cup
4-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: San Diego Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Usa: Major League Soccer
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
5.98Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Home win (HT) at 5.98, Sarmiento v River Plate (Liga Profesional).
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.