Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Bournemouth Team Stats

Form, results and market statistics for Bournemouth, home and away.

Bournemouth crest

Bournemouth

Stats - England Premier League

AVG Goals
3.13
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.13
League:
BTTS
63 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
13 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
63 %
League:
Cards
4.50
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - International Europa League

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
5.67
League:
Corners
11.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.00
League:
BTTS
33 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
100 %
League:
Cards
5.67
League:
Corners
11.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Marcus Tavernier - 6 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Francisco Evanilson De Lima Barbosa - 4
  • Most cards: Adam Smith - 3 yellow
  • Most minutes: Antonio Silva - 810 min in 9 games
  • Line-ups held for 9 of 14 matches played
  • Average possession: 51% over 9 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
England Premier League
Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 9 of 14 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Antonio SilvaDF908100030
2James HillDF817480010
3Marcus TavernierMF9072461 pen030
4Francisco Evanilson De Lima BarbosaFW907234420
5Adrien TruffertDF807200230
6Djordje PetrovicGK807200000
7Tyler AdamsMF826540030
8Rayan Vitor Simplicio RochaMF726473000
9Adam SmithDF806460130
10Justin KluivertMF6248031 pen120
11Alex ScottMF504471110
12Lewis CookMF453790120
13Ryan ChristieMF363440020
14Ben DoakMF282780000
15Bafode DiakiteDF232120030
16Alvaro RodriguezFW1617111 pen000
17Julio SolerDF11960010
18Michele Di GregorioGK10900000
19David Brooks05520010
20Alex Toth03440000
21Amine Adli04321000
22Daniel Jebbison03310000
23Juan Luis Sanchez Velasco01170000
24Eli Junior Kroupi0130000
25Unknown0005000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 9 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession51%49%50%
Shots15.68.612.1
Shots on target5.62.23.9
Corners4.43.84.1
Crosses23.014.718.8
Passes421.0410.2415.6
Fouls14.112.913.5
Offsides1.91.11.5
Tackles11.09.810.4

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 14 matches

Scored - concededBournemouth
3-0W3
21.4%
2-2D2
14.3%
1-2L2
14.3%
5-2W1
7.1%
4-1W1
7.1%
2-0W1
7.1%
2-1W1
7.1%
1-1D1
7.1%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Bournemouth
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
England: Premier League
0-3W
International: Europa League
3-0W
England: Premier League
2-0W
International: Europa League
3-0W
England: Premier League
5-1L
England: Premier League
0-1L
International: Europa League
1-2W
England: Premier League
2-2D
England: Premier League
2-2D
England: Premier League
1-1D
England: Premier League
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
2-1L
International: Club Friendlies
5-2W
International: Club Friendlies
4-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Bournemouth
Flag
Home
Date
Away
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
International: Europa League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
England: Premier League
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
6.82Biggest win this weekBiggest winner this week: Away win at 6.82, Tolima v Deportivo Pasto (Primera A).
68%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 68% of 44 tips won this year.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.