Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Fc Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Ascoli Calcio 1898 Fc, home and away.

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Fc crest

Ascoli Calcio 1898 Fc

Stats - Italy Serie B

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
1.83
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
50 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
5.50
League:
Corners
6.50
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Amine Chakir - 1
  • Most cards: Nicholas Rizzo - 4 yellow
  • Most minutes: Abdoul Guiebre - 270 min in 3 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 9 matches played
  • Average possession: 63% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Italy Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 9 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Abdoul GuiebreMF302700020
2Marcos CuradoDF302700010
3Nicholas RizzoDF302700040
4Samuele VitaleGK302700000
5Simone D'UffiziFW302671020
6Samuele DamianiMF302610100
7Giovanni CorradiniMF302460030
8Tommaso MilaneseDF302260000
9Don BolsiusMF231890000
10Andrea OliveriMF141800000
11Andrea SilipoMF211783000
12Giacomo De PieriMF141710110
13Matteo BrunoriFW1312911 pen000
14Amine ChakirFW121250100
15Matteo RaffaelliFW10730000
16Gabriele Gori04711110
17Gennaro Acampora05680000
18Manuel Nicoletti0170000
19Federico Gattoni0250000
20Unknown0004000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession63%37%50%
Shots12.311.712.0
Shots on target4.34.34.3
Corners6.02.74.3
Fouls10.312.311.3
Offsides1.70.31.0

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 9 matches

Scored - concededAscoli Calcio 1898 Fc
3-1W2
22.2%
0-1L2
22.2%
2-1W1
11.1%
1-0W1
11.1%
1-1D1
11.1%
1-2L1
11.1%
0-0D1
11.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Ascoli Calcio 1898 Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
UPCOMMING GAMES: Ascoli Calcio 1898 Fc
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.