Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Juve Stabia Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Juve Stabia, home and away.

Juve Stabia crest

Juve Stabia

Stats - Italy Serie B

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
67 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
17 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
3.50
League:
Corners
6.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Unknown - 5 goals
  • Most assists: Fabio Maistro - 1
  • Most cards: Davide Bettella - 1 yellow
  • Most minutes: Antonio Di Nardo - 307 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 8 matches played
  • Average possession: 58% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Italy Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 8 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Antonio Di NardoFW3230741 pen000
2Marco BellichDF302701010
3Pietro BoerGK302700000
4Tommaso MaggioniMF302700000
5Christian PierobonMF302580000
6Terrence DouglasDF212030000
7Davide BuglioMF301910010
8Nicola PietrangeliDF201650000
9Fabio MaistroFW131520100
10Federico Artioli051450100
11Nermin KaricMF211430000
12Giuseppe SibilliFW131400010
13Leonardo CandelloneFW211360000
14Nicola PataneMF201290000
15Justin KumiMF121180010
16Davide BettellaDF111050010
17Giulio ScuderiDF10900000
18Thomas Battistella04900100
19Sana Fernandes03580000
20Kevin Piscopo02270010
21Manuel Ricciardi0190000
22Romeo Sandrucci0150010
23Unknown0005000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession58%42%50%
Shots14.011.812.9
Shots on target3.84.54.1
Corners4.54.54.5
Fouls12.521.016.8
Offsides1.02.81.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 8 matches

Scored - concededJuve Stabia
1-1D3
37.5%
5-1W1
12.5%
4-0W1
12.5%
2-1W1
12.5%
0-1L1
12.5%
0-3L1
12.5%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Juve Stabia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Italy: Serie B
1-1D
Italy: Serie B
1-1D
Italy: Serie B
1-1D
Italy: Serie B
0-3L
Italy: Serie B
1-2W
Italy: Serie B
1-0L
International: Club Friendlies
5-1W
International: Club Friendlies
4-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Juve Stabia
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.