Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Benevento Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Benevento, home and away.

Benevento crest

Benevento

Stats - Italy Serie B

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
4.67
League:
Corners
10.33
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
4.67
League:
Corners
10.33
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Francesco Paolo Salvemini - 4 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Mattia Maita - 2
  • Most cards: Antonio Prisco - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Christian Kouan - 314 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 10 matches played
  • Average possession: 47% over 3 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Italy Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 10 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Christian KouanFW313140140
2Edoardo PierozziDF322971000
3Pietro SaioMF312890100
4Stefano ScognamilloDF302701010
5Gianmarco VannucchiGK302700000
6Francesco Paolo SalveminiFW3026741 pen020
7Antonis SiatounisDF322641020
8Mattia MaitaMF302640210
9David OkerekeMF322621100
10Davide LamestaMF302201100
11Leonardo SernicolaDF211870010
12Pietro BeruattoDF11930010
13Christian Dalle Mura03910000
14Antonio Prisco01322021
15Luigi Cherubini02241010
16Guglielmo Mignani03240000
17Angelo Talia01190000
18Emanuele Schimmenti02190000
19Mattia Mannini01160000
20Marco Tumminello01120010
21Raffaele Romano01111010
22Pier Luigi Simonetti0160000
23Luca Caldirola0130000
24Unknown00021 pen000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 3 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession47%53%50%
Shots12.78.310.5
Shots on target6.32.34.3
Corners4.08.36.2
Fouls9.78.79.2
Offsides1.72.01.8

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 10 matches

Scored - concededBenevento
22-0W1
10.0%
5-3W1
10.0%
3-1W1
10.0%
2-0W1
10.0%
2-1W1
10.0%
2-2D1
10.0%
1-0W1
10.0%
1-1D1
10.0%
Other2
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Benevento
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Italy: Serie B
2-0W
Italy: Serie B
0-1W
Italy: Serie B
3-1W
Italy: Serie B
1-1D
Italy: Serie B
1-2L
Italy: Fa Cup
5-3W
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
22-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Benevento
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.