Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Benevento Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Benevento, home and away.

Benevento crest

Benevento

Stats - Italy Serie B

AVG Goals
2.20
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
40 %
League:
Cards
4.60
League:
Corners
10.40
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.20
League:
BTTS
60 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
40 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
40 %
League:
Cards
4.60
League:
Corners
10.40
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Francesco Paolo Salvemini - 4 goals, 1 from the spot
  • Most assists: Mattia Maita - 2
  • Most cards: Antonio Prisco - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Christian Kouan - 224 min in 3 games
  • Line-ups held for 2 of 9 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 2 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Italy Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 2 of 9 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Christian KouanFW212240130
2Edoardo PierozziDF222181000
3Pietro SaioMF211990000
4Leonardo SernicolaDF211870010
5David OkerekeMF221831000
6Stefano ScognamilloDF201801000
7Gianmarco VannucchiGK201800000
8Mattia MaitaMF201800210
9Francesco Paolo SalveminiFW2017741 pen010
10Antonis SiatounisDF221740020
11Davide LamestaMF201581100
12Christian Dalle Mura02630000
13Antonio Prisco01322021
14Guglielmo Mignani03240000
15Angelo Talia01190000
16Emanuele Schimmenti02190000
17Mattia Mannini01160000
18Luigi Cherubini01130000
19Marco Tumminello01120010
20Luca Caldirola0130000
21Pietro Beruatto0130010
22Unknown00021 pen000
23Raffaele Romano0001000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 2 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%51%50%
Shots12.59.511.0
Shots on target6.03.04.5
Corners3.510.06.8
Fouls10.09.59.8
Offsides1.51.01.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 9 matches

Scored - concededBenevento
22-0W1
11.1%
5-3W1
11.1%
3-1W1
11.1%
2-1W1
11.1%
2-2D1
11.1%
1-0W1
11.1%
1-1D1
11.1%
1-2L1
11.1%
Other1
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Benevento
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Italy: Serie B
0-1W
Italy: Serie B
3-1W
Italy: Serie B
1-1D
Italy: Serie B
1-2L
Italy: Fa Cup
5-3W
International: Club Friendlies
2-2D
International: Club Friendlies
1-2W
International: Club Friendlies
22-0W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Benevento
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.