Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Mantova Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Mantova, home and away.

Mantova crest

Mantova

Stats - Italy Serie B

AVG Goals
3.17
League:
BTTS
83 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.17
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.17
League:
BTTS
83 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
67 %
League:
Cards
4.17
League:
Corners
9.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Francesco Ruocco - 6 goals
  • Most assists: Alessio Castellini - 4
  • Most cards: Bodin Tomasevic - 2 yellow
  • Most minutes: Fahem Benaissa-Yahia - 450 min in 5 games
  • Line-ups held for 5 of 7 matches played
  • Average possession: 50% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Italy Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 5 of 7 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Fahem Benaissa-YahiaMF504501120
2Francesco BardiGK504500110
3Stefano CellaDF504500020
4Jonathan SilvaMF504400010
5Alessio CastelliniDF504360410
6Bodin TomasevicDF504251020
7Rachid KoudaMF413710010
8Francesco RuoccoFW503676000
9Lorenzo IgnacchitiMF503400100
10Rares IlieFW503051200
11Ettore GliozziFW322371100
12Davide BragantiniFW152071300
13Ismael Cajazzo051461010
14Vanja VlahovicFW131412000
15Jean-Pierre Longonda05971000
16Simone TrimboliMF10900010
17Andrea Meroni02780000
18David Wieser03700000
19Federico Chinetti02330000
20Tommaso Del Lungo02320000
21Flavio Paoletti02140000
22Sambaly Keita0190000
23Eman Kospo0170000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession50%51%50%
Shots11.512.311.9
Shots on target5.84.04.9
Corners5.06.35.6
Fouls11.310.811.0
Offsides1.32.51.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 7 matches

Scored - concededMantova
3-1W2
28.6%
2-0W2
28.6%
2-1W1
14.3%
2-2D1
14.3%
1-1D1
14.3%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Mantova
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Italy: Serie B
1-3W
Italy: Serie B
2-2D
Italy: Serie B
2-0W
Italy: Serie B
1-1D
Italy: Serie B
3-1W
Italy: Serie B
1-2W
Italy: Fa Cup
0-2W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Mantova
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.