Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Verona Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Verona, home and away.

Verona crest

Verona

Stats - Italy Serie B

AVG Goals
3.67
League:
BTTS
83 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
83 %
League:
Cards
5.17
League:
Corners
5.67
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
3.67
League:
BTTS
83 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
0 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
83 %
League:
Cards
5.17
League:
Corners
5.67
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Daniel Mosquera - 4 goals
  • Most assists: Andrea Le Borgne - 2
  • Most cards: Andrias Edmundsson - 2 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Gabriele Zappa - 360 min in 4 games
  • Line-ups held for 4 of 9 matches played
  • Average possession: 56% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Italy Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 4 of 9 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Gabriele ZappaDF403601000
2Andrias EdmundssonDF313500021
3Amin SarrMF4032221 pen010
4Andrea Le BorgneMF403200220
5Edoardo IannoniMF312931100
6Nicola LealiGK302700000
7Dailon Rocha LivramentoMF242460020
8Seid KoracDF312340010
9Samuele MulattieriFW302262110
10Domagoj BradaricMF212020200
11Nunzio LellaMF211690010
12Antoine BernedeMF221600000
13Pawel DawidowiczDF201490000
14Davide De BattistiDF201360000
15Tomas SuslovMF121200120
16Daniel MosqueraFW111014000
17Simone PerilliGK10900000
18Salvatore Carboni05812010
19Abdou HarrouiMF11750010
20Grigoris Kastanos03730000
21Mattia CompagnonMF10600000
22Tobias Slotsager02420010
23Fallou Cham01300010
24Nicolo Calabrese02270000
25Kacper Sezonienko01220000
26Leorat Bega0100000
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession56%45%50%
Shots11.310.010.6
Shots on target5.34.34.8
Corners5.53.04.3
Fouls12.38.010.1
Offsides1.31.31.3

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 9 matches

Scored - concededVerona
2-1W2
22.2%
8-1W1
11.1%
5-0W1
11.1%
2-3L1
11.1%
1-0W1
11.1%
1-1D1
11.1%
1-2L1
11.1%
1-3L1
11.1%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Verona
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Italy: Serie B
3-2L
Italy: Serie B
2-1W
Italy: Serie B
3-1L
Italy: Serie B
5-0W
Italy: Serie B
1-1D
International: Club Friendlies
1-0W
International: Club Friendlies
2-1W
International: Club Friendlies
8-1W
UPCOMMING GAMES: Verona
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Italy: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.