Remember me
 Join Now
Register
Home

Calcio Padova Team Stats - 2026/2027

Form, results and market statistics for Calcio Padova, home and away.

Calcio Padova crest

Calcio Padova

Stats - Italy Serie B

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
3.83
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Stats - Last Five Games

AVG Goals
2.17
League:
BTTS
50 %
League:
Under 1.5 -
33 %
League:
Over 2.5 +
33 %
League:
Cards
3.83
League:
Corners
7.00
League:

Players

  • Top scorer: Christian Pastina - 1 goal
  • Most assists: Luca Moro - 1
  • Most cards: Lorenzo Carissoni - 0 yellow, 1 red
  • Most minutes: Alessandro Dellavalle - 270 min in 3 games
  • Line-ups held for 3 of 8 matches played
  • Average possession: 44% over 4 matches with statistics
1X2
O/U
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
BTS
GR
0 - 1
2 - 3
4 - 6
7+
HT/FT
Corners
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
O/U 7.5
O/U 8.5
O/U 9.5
O/U 10.5
O/U 11.5
O/U 12.5
O/U 13.5
Cards
Red
Yellow
O/U 0.5
O/U 1.5
O/U 2.5
O/U 3.5
O/U 4.5
O/U 5.5
O/U 6.5
Italy Serie B
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Qualification Playoffs
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Squad Statistics - This Season (all competitions)

Players 3 of 8 matches with line-ups

#PlayerPosStartsSubMinGA
1Alessandro DellavalleDF302700020
2Alessandro SorrentinoGK302700000
3Matteo LovatoDF302700000
4Emanuele ZuelliMF302640010
5Luca MoroFW302410100
6Christian PastinaDF302181010
7Matteo CocchiMF222130110
8Lorenzo CarissoniMF212010001
9Marco PompettiMF211681000
10Pietro FusiMF211651020
11Alessandro CapelliMF131620020
12Kevin LasagnaFW151600000
13Francesco Di MarianoMF141420000
14Giovanni GiuntiMF121370020
15Kevin VarasMF111050000
16Alessandro SeghettiFW13920000
17Nicolas Galazzi03731000
18Gianluca CaprariFW10570010
19Gabriele Artistico01440000
20Mattia Bortolussi02260000
21Enrico Silletti01130000
22Unknown0001010
Starts and minutes come from matches with a confirmed line-up; goals, assists and cards from all matches with event data. Minutes assume a 90-minute match.

Team Averages - This Season (all competitions)

Per game 4 matches with statistics

ForAgainstMatch avg
Possession44%56%50%
Shots9.013.311.1
Shots on target3.05.04.0
Corners5.84.85.3
Fouls9.89.59.6
Offsides3.00.81.9

Most Common Results - This Season (all competitions)

Result frequency 8 matches

Scored - concededCalcio Padova
1-0W2
25.0%
1-3L2
25.0%
1-1D1
12.5%
1-2L1
12.5%
1-4L1
12.5%
0-2L1
12.5%
The club's own goals are shown first.
PAST GAMES: Calcio Padova
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Res
Italy: Serie B
0-2L
Italy: Serie B
2-1L
Italy: Serie B
3-1L
Italy: Serie B
1-1D
Italy: Serie B
0-1W
International: Club Friendlies
1-3L
International: Club Friendlies
4-1L
UPCOMMING GAMES: Calcio Padova
Flag
Home
Date
Away
Italy: Serie B
Join free

Our picks, your inbox, every morning.

  • Full-time and half-time picks by email
  • Your leagues first on the matches list
  • Kick-off times in your own time zone
Create a free account No card, no spam. One email a day.
Where our tips win
69%Under 1.5 (HT) · NB IUnder 1.5 (HT) in the Hungary NB I: 69% of 42 tips won this year.
+9Best day · 7 OctBest day this fortnight: Wednesday 7 October, +8.9 units from 40 tips.
Settled tips, flat one-unit stakes.

BTFStats consists of a team of football analysts and software developers dedicated to provide you with one of the best soccer statistical tool to analyse and assist on your betting strategy.

 

info@btfstats.com

© Copyright 2026 | BTFStats.com

Cookies on BTFStats

We use cookies that are essential to running this site. That includes analytics cookies, which tell us how the site is used so we can keep it working — these are always active and are not optional. We do not use advertising or profiling cookies. See our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy for the detail, including how to block cookies in your browser or opt out of Google Analytics directly.